Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Oil Flow Indicator 🚫 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of An Oil Flow Indicator With A Flow Rate Of 900 Lpm And Compatible With 100 Nb Pipe Size. 🛢️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 3:00 Pm Detailed Specifications Are Provided In The Annexure. Interested Bidders Should Submit Their Proposals, Including Technical And Financial Bids, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Oil Flow Indicator, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Flow Rate, Pipe Size, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Flow Indicator (Flow Rate 900 Lpm & 100 Nb Pipe Size) As Per Annexure Enclosed.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4859980 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 19:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2024
Expired 861 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VIAT INSTRUMENTS PVT.LTD.
Contract Value
335122
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vineet Yadav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D K INSTRUMENTS PVT LTD | Make : D K INSTRUMENTS Model : OFI/WFI-XXXX-XX-XX-XXX-X Title : FLOW INDICATOR | 19-04-2024 19:02:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : DK INSTRUMENTS Model : OFI-900-TB-S2-100-D Title : OIL FLOW INDICATOR | 23-04-2024 14:29:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | VIAT INSTRUMENTS PVT.LTD. | Make : VIAT Model : VI162 Title : Oil Flow Indicator (BHEL) | 23-04-2024 10:05:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIAT INSTRUMENTS PVT.LTD.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL FLOW INDICATOR (FLOW RATE 900 LPM & 100NB PIPE SIZE) AS PER ANNEXURE ENCLOSED. | 335122.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oil Flow Indicator (BHEL) | VIAT | VI162 | 38 | ₹ 335122.000 |