Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Notice For Defence Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Defence Components As Per The Following Part Numbers: 🔧 D1 7240 000036 🔧 K6 7330 000065 🔧 K6 7330 000067 🔧 K6 7330 001296 🔧 K6 7330 001297 🔧 D1 3770 000790 Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Their Bids By 2024 06 08, 10:00 Am, Ensuring All Technical And Commercial Requirements Are Met. Keywords: Defence Components, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Bid Submission, Rfp, Defence Suppliers| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
D1 7240 000036,K6 7330 000065,K6, 7330 000067,K6 7330 001296,K6 7330 001297,D1 3770 000790,Cn Knd N
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4943903 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 15:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 13 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAA TRADING & CO | - | 07-06-2024 18:18:50 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S Sharma Traders | - | 07-06-2024 21:02:25 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s. OM TRADING AND CO | - | 07-06-2024 18:52:16 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MS SREE PALTAN TRADER | - | 07-06-2024 20:33:16 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s. OM TRADING AND CO(MII) | Item Categories : D1 7240-000036,K6 7330-000065,K6, 7330-000067,K6 7330-001296,K6 7330-001297,D1 3770-000790,CN KND N | 2823880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MAA TRADING & CO (MII) | Item Categories : D1 7240-000036,K6 7330-000065,K6, 7330-000067,K6 7330-001296,K6 7330-001297,D1 3770-000790,CN KND N | 3584002.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MS SREE PALTAN TRADER (MII) | Item Categories : D1 7240-000036,K6 7330-000065,K6, 7330-000067,K6 7330-001296,K6 7330-001297,D1 3770-000790,CN KND N | 4445194.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S Sharma Traders (MII) | Item Categories : D1 7240-000036,K6 7330-000065,K6, 7330-000067,K6 7330-001296,K6 7330-001297,D1 3770-000790,CN KND N | 6892240.00 | L4 |