Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
K6, 7330 000067
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4407044 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 21:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H. P. ENTERPRISE | Make : HP ENTERPRISES Model : K6, 7330-000067, TAWAH UTENSIL COOKING 45 MEN SET Title : K6, 7330-000067, TAWAH UTENSIL COOKING 45 MEN SET | 07-01-2024 21:32:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Kuneru Resolute Group | Make : Branded Model : K6, 7330-000067 Title : K6, 7330-000067 | 12-01-2024 14:47:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S MANNAT ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : TAWAH UTENSIL COOKING | 07-01-2024 20:41:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | N. P. ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : TAWAH UTENSIL COOKING | 08-01-2024 21:33:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PROGRESSIVE INDIA | Make : PI Model : PI Title : K6, 7330-000067, TAWAH UTENSIL COOKING 45 MEN SET | 11-01-2024 19:19:47 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Runvy | Make : Branded Model : K6, 7330-000067 Title : K6, 7330-000067 | 12-01-2024 15:13:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MANNAT ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : K6, 7330-000067 | 980000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | N. P. ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : K6, 7330-000067 | 985600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | H. P. ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : K6, 7330-000067 | 1064000.00 | L3 |