Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
K3 7220 000012,K5 7240 000014,K6 7240 000048,K6 7330 000013,K6 7330 000051,K6 7330 000053,K6 7330 0
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3647600
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 04, 2023 23:16
End Date
Expired 15/07/2023

Expired 1146 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARMY TRADERS - 16-07-2023 18:40:19 N/A Qualified
2 M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL - 16-07-2023 18:01:00 MSE Qualified
3 Nitin Enterprises - 16-07-2023 20:36:40 MSE Qualified
4 UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. - 15-07-2023 16:32:00 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Nitin Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : K3 7220-000012,K5 7240-000014,K6 7240-000048,K6 7330-000013,K6 7330-000051,K6 7330-000053,K6 7330-0 216361.00 L1
2 M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : K3 7220-000012,K5 7240-000014,K6 7240-000048,K6 7330-000013,K6 7330-000051,K6 7330-000053,K6 7330-0 224712.00 L2
3 ARMY TRADERS Item Categories : K3 7220-000012,K5 7240-000014,K6 7240-000048,K6 7330-000013,K6 7330-000051,K6 7330-000053,K6 7330-0 229466.00 L3
4 UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS.( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : K3 7220-000012,K5 7240-000014,K6 7240-000048,K6 7330-000013,K6 7330-000051,K6 7330-000053,K6 7330-0 232817.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise