Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚗 Procurement Opportunity: Swift Dzire Tyre Replacement 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Fixation Of Tyres For Swift Dzire Vehicles, Model Number 165 80 R14. 🏎️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Provide A Detailed Plan For The Supply And Installation Of Tyres, Including All Specifications And Procedures As Directed. Keywords: Tyre Supply, Swift Dzire, Tyre Replacement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Vehicle Maintenance| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Fix Tyres For Swift Dzire Tyre No 165 80 R14 Complete All As Per Specified And Directed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4916128 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 06, 2024 16:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 833 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.N.ENTERPRISES | - | 14-05-2024 08:42:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S RISHI CONSTRUCTION CO | - | 20-05-2024 08:14:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S RUDRANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 17-05-2024 11:48:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | - | 21-05-2024 16:44:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | WHEELS LOVER STOPPAGE | - | 23-05-2024 15:17:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RISHI CONSTRUCTION CO(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply and fix tyres for swift dzire tyre no 165 80 R14 complete all as per specified and directed | 94900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RUDRANSH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply and fix tyres for swift dzire tyre no 165 80 R14 complete all as per specified and directed | 104000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M.N.ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply and fix tyres for swift dzire tyre no 165 80 R14 complete all as per specified and directed | 113030.00 | L3 |