Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tyres For Tata 1613,Tyre For Tata 1613,Tyres For Tavera,Tyres For Swift Dzire,Tyres For Swift Dzir
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4231325 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 20, 2023 22:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/12/2023
Expired 1005 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S HARSHIT SALES
420170
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TYRE RETREADERS | - | 03-12-2023 23:12:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BERICO SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-12-2023 17:18:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHAGAT AUTOMOBILES | - | 21-11-2023 16:49:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BHANWARLAL JAIN | - | 21-11-2023 11:56:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | GOYAL AUTOPARTS | - | 30-11-2023 21:02:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Lucky Automobiles | - | 26-11-2023 16:50:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S HARSHIT SALES | - | 03-12-2023 21:33:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S JK TRADERS | - | 01-12-2023 23:57:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S S.P. TYRE & TREADS | - | 02-12-2023 11:07:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | MAYANK ENTERPRISES | - | 03-12-2023 13:17:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | MUBARIKPUR TYRES | - | 01-12-2023 13:09:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | Narendra Motors (Regd) | - | 30-11-2023 17:05:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | Noor Tyres | - | 26-11-2023 16:31:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | SHIV TRADER | - | 25-11-2023 15:39:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | SRI KRISHNA TRADER | - | 03-12-2023 14:27:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | SURAJ TYRES | - | 04-12-2023 00:45:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 17 | UNIVERSAL HARDWARE AND SPARES | - | 04-12-2023 00:19:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HARSHIT SALES(MII) | Item Categories : Tyres for Tata 1613,Tyre for Tata 1613,Tyres for Tavera,Tyres for Swift Dzire,Tyres for Swift Dzir | 420170.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAYANK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tyres for Tata 1613,Tyre for Tata 1613,Tyres for Tavera,Tyres for Swift Dzire,Tyres for Swift Dzir | 424000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHANWARLAL JAIN (MII) | Item Categories : Tyres for Tata 1613,Tyre for Tata 1613,Tyres for Tavera,Tyres for Swift Dzire,Tyres for Swift Dzir | 424000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GOYAL AUTOPARTS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tyres for Tata 1613,Tyre for Tata 1613,Tyres for Tavera,Tyres for Swift Dzire,Tyres for Swift Dzir | 424446.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Narendra Motors (Regd) (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tyres for Tata 1613,Tyre for Tata 1613,Tyres for Tavera,Tyres for Swift Dzire,Tyres for Swift Dzir | 427596.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BHAGAT AUTOMOBILES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tyres for Tata 1613,Tyre for Tata 1613,Tyres for Tavera,Tyres for Swift Dzire,Tyres for Swift Dzir | 429900.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MUBARIKPUR TYRES (MII) | Item Categories : Tyres for Tata 1613,Tyre for Tata 1613,Tyres for Tavera,Tyres for Swift Dzire,Tyres for Swift Dzir | 438900.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S S.P. TYRE & TREADS (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Tyres for Tata 1613,Tyre for Tata 1613,Tyres for Tavera,Tyres for Swift Dzire,Tyres for Swift Dzir | 443400.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Lucky Automobiles (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tyres for Tata 1613,Tyre for Tata 1613,Tyres for Tavera,Tyres for Swift Dzire,Tyres for Swift Dzir | 444600.00 | L9 |
| 10 | SHIV TRADER (MII) | Item Categories : Tyres for Tata 1613,Tyre for Tata 1613,Tyres for Tavera,Tyres for Swift Dzire,Tyres for Swift Dzir | 444600.00 | L10 |
| 11 | SURAJ TYRES (MII) | Item Categories : Tyres for Tata 1613,Tyre for Tata 1613,Tyres for Tavera,Tyres for Swift Dzire,Tyres for Swift Dzir | 447400.00 | L11 |
| 12 | Noor Tyres | Item Categories : Tyres for Tata 1613,Tyre for Tata 1613,Tyres for Tavera,Tyres for Swift Dzire,Tyres for Swift Dzir | 450400.00 | L12 |
| 13 | ACE TYRE RETREADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Tyres for Tata 1613,Tyre for Tata 1613,Tyres for Tavera,Tyres for Swift Dzire,Tyres for Swift Dzir | 451070.00 | L13 |
| 14 | BERICO SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tyres for Tata 1613,Tyre for Tata 1613,Tyres for Tavera,Tyres for Swift Dzire,Tyres for Swift Dzir | 454294.00 | L14 |
| 15 | M/S JK TRADERS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tyres for Tata 1613,Tyre for Tata 1613,Tyres for Tavera,Tyres for Swift Dzire,Tyres for Swift Dzir | 468000.00 | L15 |
| 16 | SRI KRISHNA TRADER (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Tyres for Tata 1613,Tyre for Tata 1613,Tyres for Tavera,Tyres for Swift Dzire,Tyres for Swift Dzir | 479800.00 | L16 |
| 17 | UNIVERSAL HARDWARE AND SPARES (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Tyres for Tata 1613,Tyre for Tata 1613,Tyres for Tavera,Tyres for Swift Dzire,Tyres for Swift Dzir | 535320.00 | L17 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tyres for Tata 1613 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 136770.000 |
| Tyre for Tata 1613 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 184400.000 |
| Tyres for Tavera | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 60600.000 |
| Tyres for Swift Dzire | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 19200.000 |
| Tyres for Swift Dzir | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 19200.000 |
Supply and delivery of tyres for swm vehicles kalaburgi mahanagar palike
Supply and delivery of tyres for swm vehicles kalaburgi mahanagar palike
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreTyres of mahindra scorpio,tyres of swift dzire zxi,tyres of chevrolet tavera,tyres of swift dzire v
Read more
For transportation (tempo, sumo, innova, tavera, swift dzire, scorpio, ertiga)
For transportation (tempo, sumo, innova, tavera, swift dzire, scorpio, ertiga)
Read moreDashboard polish,tyre polish,car perfume,towel set for car,swift dzire door visor,swift dzire flag
Read more
Cable accelerator swift dzire,cover assembly swift dzire,driven plate for clutch swift dzire,spark
Read more
Clutch plate swift dzire,cover assembly swift dzire,release bearing swift dzire,pilot bearing swift
Read more
Supply and fix tyres for swift dzire tyre no 165 80 r14 complete all as per specified and directed
Read more
of your Industry type