Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2 V/80 Ah Batteries Low Maintenance Stationary Cells
Conforming To Irs:S:88/2004 Assembled With
Tubular Positive &Amp Pasted Negative Plates In Hard
Rubber Container With Microporus Vent Plug &Amp Float
Plug, 80 Ah Capacity At 10 Hrs.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75501873 |
|
Reference Number |
0323D0143 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Navi Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/75501873/viewNitPdf_4594574.pdf |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 23:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Low maintenance lead acid secondary cell 2v-120ah with tubular positive and pasted negative.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCell 2v 200ah capacity lead acid low maintenance stationary secondary at 10hrs. rate of discharge conforming to irs:s:88/2004 assembled with tubular positive and pasted negative plates in hard rubber container or ppcp container with microporous vent plug,floated plug lead coated intercell connectors,nuts, bolts and washers in dry uncharged condition with tool kit.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCell 2v 200ah capacity lead acid low maintenance stationary secondary at 10hrs. rate of discharge conforming to irs:s:88/2004 assembled with tubular positive and pasted negative plates in hard rubber container or ppcp container with microporous vent plug,floated plug lead coated intercell connectors,nuts, bolts and washers in dry uncharged condition with tool kit.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of 2v-200ah maintenance free battery as per rdso spec: irs:s-88/2004.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLead acid low maintenance stationery secondary cell 2v,80ah capacity at 10 hrs. rate of discharge, assembled with tubular positive and pasted negative plates in hard rubber container with microporous vent plug,lead coated inter cell connector,nuts,bolts and washer in dry uncharged condition as per irs specification no.-s-88-2004 with latest amendments/.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLow maintenance lead acid secondary cell of 2volt, 80ah capacity at 10 hrs. rate of discharge confirming to rdso specification no. irs-s-88/2004 with latest amendment assembled with tubular .... low maintenance lead acid secondary cell of 2volt, 80ah capacity at 10 hrs. rate of discharge confirming to rdso specification no. irs-s-88/2004 with latest amendment assembled with tubular positive and pasted negative plate on hard rubber containers with micro porous vent plug, float plug, lead coated
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLow maintenance lead acid (lmla) secondary cell 2v, 400 ah, conforming to rdso spec. no. irs:s-88/2004
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLead acid low maintenance stationery secondery cell 2v,200ah capacity at 10 hrs. rate of discharge, assembled with tubular positive and pasted negative plates in ppcp container with microporous vent plug,lead coated inter cell connector,nuts,bolts and washer in dry uncharged condition as per irs specification no.-s-88-2004 with latest amendments/.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLead acid low maintenance stationery secondery cell 2v,200ah capacity at 10 hrs. rate of discharge, assembled with tubular positive and pasted negative plates in hard rubber container with microporous vent plug,lead coated inter cell connector,nuts,bolts and washer in dry uncharged condition as per irs specification no.-s-88-2004 with latest amendments/.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type