Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cell 2 V 200 Ah Capacity Lead Acid Low Maintenance Stationary Secondary At 10 Hrs. Rate Of Discharge Conforming To Irs:S:88/2004 Assembled With Tubular Positive And Pasted Negative Plates In Hard Rubber Container Or Ppcp Container With Microporous Vent Plug,Floated Plug Lead Coated Intercell Connectors,Nuts, Bolts And Washers In Dry Uncharged Condition With Tool Kit.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106578286 |
|
Reference Number |
05241203B |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 67710 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bilaspur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/012025/106578286/viewNitPdf_4834687.pdf |
| Start Date | January 15, 2025 15:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2025
Expired 585 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Cell 2v 200ah capacity lead acid low maintenance stationary secondary at 10hrs. rate of discharge conforming to irs:s:88/2004 assembled with tubular positive and pasted negative plates in hard rubber container or ppcp container with microporous vent plug,floated plug lead coated intercell connectors,nuts, bolts and washers in dry uncharged condition with tool kit.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLead acid low maintenance stationery secondery cell 2v,200ah capacity at 10 hrs. rate of discharge, assembled with tubular positive and pasted negative plates in ppcp container with microporous vent plug,lead coated inter cell connector,nuts,bolts and washer in dry uncharged condition as per irs specification no.-s-88-2004 with latest amendments/.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBattery for low maintenance lead acid loco battery of 75ah for locomotives , (ppcp container) confirming to rdso specification no.rdso/pe/emu/spec/0014-2000, rev.0, amendment nos.1 & 2 with vent plugs, complete with intercell connector in dry uncharged condition.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBattery for low maintenance lead acid loco battery of 75ah for locomotives , (ppcp container) confirming to rdso specification no.rdso/pe/emu/spec/0014-2000, rev.0, amendment nos.1 & 2 with vent plugs, complete with intercell connector in dry uncharged condition.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBattery for low maintenance lead acid loco battery of 75ah for locomotives , (ppcp container) confirming to rdso specification no.rdso/pe/emu/spec/0014-2000, rev.0, amendment nos.1 & 2 with vent plugs, complete with intercell connector in dry uncharged condition.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBattery for low maintenance lead acid loco battery of 75ah for locomotives , (ppcp container) confirming to rdso specification no.rdso/pe/emu/spec/0014-2000, rev.0, amendment nos.1 & 2 with vent plugs, complete with intercell connector in dry uncharged condition.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLow maintenance lead acid loco battery of 110v,75ah capacity, assembled in polypropylene co-polymer (ppcp) container confirming to rdso specification no. rdso/pe/emu/spec/0014-2000, rev.0, amendment nos.1 & 2 with vent plugs, complete with intercell connector in dry uncharged condition.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more90 ah low maintenance lead acid battery for emu with ppcp container etc. .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLead acid low maintenance stationery secondery cell 2v,200ah capacity at 10 hrs. rate of discharge, assembled with tubular positive and pasted negative plates in hard rubber container with microporous vent plug,lead coated inter cell connector,nuts,bolts and washer in dry uncharged condition as per irs specification no.-s-88-2004 with latest amendments/.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLead acid low maintenance stationery secondery cell 2v,200ah capacity at 10 hrs. rate of discharge, assembled with tubular positive and pasted negative plates in hard rubber container with microporous vent plug,lead coated inter cell connector,nuts,bolts and washer in dry uncharged condition as per irs specification no.-s-88-2004 with latest amendments/.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type