Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gloves10 Oz,Head Guard,Focus Pads,Foul Protector,Gloves12 Oz
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4478000 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 23:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LOOMEX SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-01-2024 17:53:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S K.K.ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 14:40:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MITHILA CYCLE STORE | - | 16-01-2024 18:50:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE BALAJEE AGENCIES | - | 22-01-2024 13:46:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | WOODINC SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-01-2024 15:33:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MITHILA CYCLE STORE | Item Categories : GLOVES10 OZ,HEAD GUARD,FOCUS PADS,FOUL PROTECTOR,GLOVES12 OZ | 108360.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S K.K.ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : GLOVES10 OZ,HEAD GUARD,FOCUS PADS,FOUL PROTECTOR,GLOVES12 OZ | 176160.00 | L2 |