Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Punching Pad,Boxing Gloves 10 Oz,Boxing Gloves 12 Oz,Protector Guard Cover Cotton,Skipping Rope,Box
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5376927 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 09, 2024 19:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2024
Expired 701 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dayal Traders | - | 30-09-2024 04:48:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEEP SALES AGENCY | - | 28-09-2024 12:09:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | I.K Industries | - | 28-09-2024 11:44:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JUST SPORTS | - | 27-09-2024 14:03:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SUNDEEP SPORTS HOUSE | - | 30-09-2024 15:32:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Universal Legguard Works | - | 26-09-2024 11:01:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES | - | 30-09-2024 12:58:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universal Legguard Works(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUNCHING PAD,BOXING GLOVES 10 OZ,BOXING GLOVES 12 OZ,PROTECTOR GUARD COVER COTTON,SKIPPING ROPE,BOX | 140939.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JUST SPORTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUNCHING PAD,BOXING GLOVES 10 OZ,BOXING GLOVES 12 OZ,PROTECTOR GUARD COVER COTTON,SKIPPING ROPE,BOX | 147975.00 | L2 |
| 3 | I.K Industries | Item Categories : PUNCHING PAD,BOXING GLOVES 10 OZ,BOXING GLOVES 12 OZ,PROTECTOR GUARD COVER COTTON,SKIPPING ROPE,BOX | 162788.00 | L3 |