Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Head Guard,Boxing Gloves,Speed Ball,Foul Protector,Focus Pad,Mouth Guard,Boxing Punching Bag,Judo G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Sports Youth and Cultural Activities Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4744661 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 23:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
P R ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
299715
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Hiteshkumar Prajapati
Department:
Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Gujarat
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHALSA EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-03-2024 18:06:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | P R ENTERPRISE | - | 21-03-2024 20:59:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI TRADERS | - | 21-03-2024 11:28:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P R ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Head Guard,Boxing Gloves,Speed Ball,Foul Protector,Focus Pad,Mouth Guard,Boxing Punching Bag,Judo G | 299715.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Head Guard | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 6600.000 |
| Boxing Gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 20150.000 |
| Speed Ball | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| Foul Protector | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Focus Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 8800.000 |
| Mouth Guard | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Boxing Punching Bag | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Judo Gripper | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 13200.000 |
| Judo Dress | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| Weiging Scale | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Rasistance Tube | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 6750.000 |
| Foam Roller | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2550.000 |
| Rope Climbing | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Kayak | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| Rifle | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 42000.000 |
| Target Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 665 | ₹ 1995.000 |
| Pallets | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Yoga Mate | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3900.000 |
| Ball | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2850.000 |
| Gym Ball | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 8000.000 |