Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Synthetic Surface Of Basketball Court
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3938051 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 30, 2023 16:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H. C. SPORTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Moldo Model : Synthetic Basketball Court Title : Synthetic Basketball Court | 14-10-2023 20:47:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J P Enterprises | Make : SYNTHETIC BASKETBALL COURT Model : SYNTHETIC BASKETBALL COURT Title : SYNTHETIC BASKETBALL COURT | 20-10-2023 15:23:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JASBIR ENTERPRISES | Make : JASBIRENTERPRISES-JASBIRENTERPRISES Model : SYNTHETIC SURFACE OF BASKETBALL COURT Title : SYNTHETIC SURFACE OF BASKETBALL COURT | 18-10-2023 10:59:01 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KEYSTONE SPORTSINFRA | Make : Keystone Acrylic System Model : Keystone Acrylic System Title : Synthetic Acrylic System | 19-10-2023 17:55:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Krishna Enterprises | Make : MARINO Model : SYNTHETIC SURFACE OF BASKETBALL COURT Title : SYNTHETIC SURFACE OF BASKETBALL COURT | 19-10-2023 11:06:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAYZON GLOBAL LLP | Make : KDF Model : ACRYLIC SYNTHETIC 8 LAYER SYSTEM Title : ACRYLIC SYNTHETIC SURFACES | 19-10-2023 16:53:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | Make : STURDY Model : STURDY Title : SYNTHETIC SURFACE OF BASKETBALL COURT | 20-10-2023 11:49:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Wincourt Sports | Make : Wincourt Model : Wincourt Title : Wincourt | 17-10-2023 14:26:11 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H. C. SPORTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SYNTHETIC SURFACE OF BASKETBALL COURT | 625000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JASBIR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SYNTHETIC SURFACE OF BASKETBALL COURT | 1270000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J P Enterprises (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SYNTHETIC SURFACE OF BASKETBALL COURT | 1495000.00 | L3 |
Upgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Upgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreTo provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
To provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
Read moreProviding e-sewa kendra 2 nos porta cabin arrangements for combined court building in district court campus at erode in erode district.
Providing e-sewa kendra 2 nos porta cabin arrangements for combined court building in district court campus at erode in erode district.
Read moreConstruction of lawyer's hall building at sub-divisional court manihari, distt. katihar.
Construction of lawyer's hall building at sub-divisional court manihari, distt. katihar.
Read moreContinuation work of construction of food court beside taluk office in cmc limit
Continuation work of construction of food court beside taluk office in cmc limit
Read moreConstruction of toilet complex in campus of civil court manihari in district katihar
Construction of toilet complex in campus of civil court manihari in district katihar
Read moreConstruction of lawyer’s hall building in civil court campus, gopalganj (with electrical) tender id - 137223
Construction of lawyer’s hall building in civil court campus, gopalganj (with electrical) tender id - 137223
Read moreConstruction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of civil court samastipur in distt-samastipur
Construction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of civil court samastipur in distt-samastipur
Read moreSupply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Supply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Read moreConstruction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of sub divisional civil court rosera in distt-samastipur
Construction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of sub divisional civil court rosera in distt-samastipur
Read moreof your Industry type