Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Volumetric Flask,Volumetric Flask,Conical Flask,Conical Flask,Beaker,Beaker,Measuring Cylinder,Meas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3801579 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 08, 2023 20:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2023
Expired 1111 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Narbada Biotech
Contract Value
31326
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pramod Singh Rajput
Ministry:
Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Forestry Research And Education (icfre)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGN ENTERPRISES | - | 19-08-2023 14:51:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Cosmo Enterprises | - | 19-08-2023 13:55:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GLACIER GLASS WORKS | - | 18-08-2023 15:12:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Narbada Biotech | - | 15-08-2023 12:22:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | OMNY ADVERTISING AGENCY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-08-2023 15:53:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 12-08-2023 13:56:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PHY-CHEM INSTRUMENTS & CHEMICALS | - | 15-08-2023 12:27:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SINGHAA CONSTRUCTION | - | 17-08-2023 03:07:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Narbada Biotech(MII) | Item Categories : Volumetric flask,Volumetric flask,Conical flask,Conical flask,Beaker,Beaker,Measuring cylinder,Meas | 31326.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beaker | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 3648.000 |
| Volumetric flask | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5832.000 |
| Measuring cylinder | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 796.000 |
| Volumetric flask | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 15140.000 |
| Measuring cylinder | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 606.000 |
| Conical flask | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2090.000 |
| Conical flask | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1900.000 |
| Beaker | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1314.000 |