Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Beaker,Volumetric Flask,Measuring Cylinder,Conical Flask,Pipette,Bod Bottles,Petri Dish With Cover,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4016544 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 19:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S. SURGICHEM AGENCIESM/S. SURGICHEM AGENCIESSHARMA BROS SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENT ...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cosmo Enterprises | - | 20-10-2023 13:24:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | EXCLUZO EQUIPMENTS SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-10-2023 17:42:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | GLACIER GLASS WORKS | - | 20-10-2023 16:30:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | IGENE LABSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-10-2023 15:09:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | INNOGON VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-10-2023 14:12:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S UNIVERSAL EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE CULTURAL ORGANISATION | - | 20-10-2023 15:37:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | M/S. SURGICHEM AGENCIES | - | 20-10-2023 13:29:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SCI MED EQUIPMENTS COMPANY | - | 20-10-2023 16:58:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SHARMA BROS SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENT CO | - | 17-10-2023 11:05:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | STAR LABS | - | 19-10-2023 15:44:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Volumetric Flask | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1091.000 |
| Pipette | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1688.000 |
| Petri Dish With Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| Glass spreader | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 180.000 |
| Forceps fine tip | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Forceps blunt tip | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 402.000 |
| Spatula | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Tripod stand | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 259.600 |
| Bunsen burner | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Iron gauze | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Test tube holder | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 188.800 |
| Test tube stand | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2010.000 |
| Mini Centrifuge | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17110.000 |
| Shoe cover | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 118.000 |
| Protective eyeware | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 712.720 |
| Autoclave bag | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4434.440 |
| Plastic Beakers Polypropylene | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 575.840 |
| Glass slides | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 666.000 |
| Cover glass | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 402.000 |
| Pipette controller | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6435.720 |
Volumetric flask,volumetric flask,conical flask,conical flask,beaker,beaker,measuring cylinder,meas
Read more
Adopter,conical flask,burette,pipette,petri dish,measuring cylinder,measuring cylinder,measuring cy
Read more
Bod bottles 300ml,beaker 250ml,beaker 500ml,conical flask 250 ml,conical flask 500 ml,kjendal flask
Read more
Burette,volumetric pipette,volumetric pipette,conical flask,volumetric flask,volumetric flask,volum
Read more
Conical flask,conical flask,beaker,glass beaker_1,glass beaker,glass beaker,volumetric flask,measur
Read more
Burrette,pipette,auto pippete,auto pippete,beaker,beaker,beaker,conical flask,conical flask,conical
Read more
Volumetric flask,volumetric flask,volumetric flask,beaker,reagent bottles,spreader l shape,dessicat
Read more
Conical flask 250 ml,conical flask 500 ml,conical flask 1000 ml,measuring beaker 100ml.,measuring b
Read more
of your Industry type