Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bus Hiring Service Short Term Outstation; More Than 52; Non Deluxe (Ndx); 300
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture and Co-operation Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5290830 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 21:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2024
Expired 734 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A G Tours & Travels
Contract Value
264000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Chavda Jay Kantilal
Department:
Agriculture And Co-operation Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Directorate Of Horticulture
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A G Tours & Travels | 24-08-2024 18:15:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DAMRU TOUR AND TRAVELS | 28-08-2024 16:08:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAA ENTERPRISE | 28-08-2024 18:49:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NAMRATA TRAVELS | 28-08-2024 19:49:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PARTH ENTERPRISE | 29-08-2024 12:37:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A G Tours & Travels( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; more than 52; Non Deluxe (NDX); 300 | 264000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DAMRU TOUR AND TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; more than 52; Non Deluxe (NDX); 300 | 438000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PARTH ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; more than 52; Non Deluxe (NDX); 300 | 440000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; more than 52; Non Deluxe (NDX); 300 | 444440.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; more than 52; Non Deluxe (NDX); 300 | Bus Hiring Service - Short Term | 1 | ₹ 264000.000 |