Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Machinist Cabinet With Drawer 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Robust Machinist Cabinet With Drawer. 📦 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 6, 2024, 5:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. The Cabinet Must Meet Stringent Quality And Durability Standards As Per The Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Machinist Cabinet, Drawer, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Machinist Cabinet With Drawer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4793245 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 882 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A 2 Z SUPPLIER | Make : Machinist Cabinet Model : Machinist Cabinet Title : Machinist Cabinet | 06-04-2024 08:23:12 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARYAN ENTERPRISES | Make : ARYAN Model : AE11 Title : Machining Cabinet | 06-04-2024 15:04:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BRISTON PRODUCTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Briston Products India Ptv.Ltd Model : BPIPL-03042024 Title : Machinist Cabinet with Drawer (Q3) | 05-04-2024 16:21:51 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | COREX TECHNOLOGIES | Make : COREX Model : Corex Machinist Cabinet with Drawer Title : Corex Machinist Cabinet with Drawer | 06-04-2024 14:30:27 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GS OVERSEAS | Make : GS Overseas Model : Machinist Cabinet With Drawer Title : Machinist Cabinet With Drawer | 05-04-2024 14:38:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | GSK Corporation | Make : NA Model : Machinist Cabinet with Drawer Title : Machine Cabinet with Drawer & Chair | 30-03-2024 11:39:34 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | Jeevan Smriti | Make : Machinist Cabinet Model : Machinist Cabinet Title : Machinist Cabinet | 06-04-2024 08:33:16 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S SWASTIK STEEL | Make : Swastik Steels Model : Machinist Cabinet With Drawer Title : Machinist Cabinet With Drawer | 05-04-2024 14:44:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PRAVED INDUSTRIES | Make : PRAVED INDUSTRIES Model : PI /23-24/001095 Title : Machinist Cabinet with Drawer (Q3) | 02-04-2024 19:36:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | S & S Enterprises | Make : NA Model : MACHINE CABINET Title : MACHINE CABINET | 04-04-2024 13:27:07 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | S M TRADERS | Make : Machinist Cabinet Model : Machinist Cabinet Title : Machinist Cabinet | 06-04-2024 08:03:18 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Construction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreConstruction of lawyer’s hall building in civil court campus, gopalganj (with electrical) tender id - 137223
Construction of lawyer’s hall building in civil court campus, gopalganj (with electrical) tender id - 137223
Read moreof your Industry type