Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File Cabinet Drawer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4473946 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 16:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 954 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATTARISHI SS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : File Cabinet Drawer Model : File Cabinet Drawer Title : File Cabinet Drawer | 14-01-2024 11:39:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Sanjo & Sons Traders | Make : File Cabinet Drawer Model : File Cabinet Drawer Title : File Cabinet Drawer | 14-01-2024 11:49:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHEEL SAFE INDUSTRIES | Make : file drawer cabinet Model : file drawer cabinet Title : file drawer cabinet | 13-01-2024 14:23:25 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHEEL SAFE INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : file cabinet drawer | 73000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sanjo & Sons Traders | Item Categories : file cabinet drawer | 74000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ATTARISHI SS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : file cabinet drawer | 74500.00 | L3 |