Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jaipur Div. Electrical Work In Connection Providing Rcc Overhead Tank (1,00,000 Litre Capacity ), 20 Meter Staging And Samp Of 25000 Litre Capacity With Pipe Line Etc. At Each Station Of Nwh, Dob, Nua &Amp Rsh In Sikr Lhu Section. (Total 04 Nos. Of Overhead Tanks &Amp Sumps)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 77075209 |
|
Reference Number |
EL-JP-13-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 26300 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jaipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092024/77075209/viewNitPdf_4694048.pdf |
| Start Date | September 03, 2024 22:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2024
Expired 710 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Aden sikr subdivision -providing rcc overhead tank (1,00,000 liter capacity), with staging height 20 meters and sump of 25000 liter capacity with pipe line etc. at each station of nwh, dob, nua & rsh in sikr-lhu section & 2,25,000 liter rcc overhead tank with staging height 20 meters at rgs station.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreJp division: - pre & post tamping track measurements using gedo vorsys trolley system in sikr-lhu & sikr-cur section (209 tkm.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOutsourcing of maintenance activity of psi assets of tss, sp, ssp, fp in re-jp-md, re-rgs-fl, swm-jp-rgs-sikr-lhu & sikr-cur section of jaipur division for period of 02 years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of new overhead rcc tanks, 2.5 lakh litre capacity at hoshangabad and 45000 litre capacity at mandideep & sant hirdaram nagar each.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of two rcc overhead water tanks (1,00,000 liter each at hrpg & cdrl) in lieu of old, outlived, dilapidated steel overhead water tank along with ancillary works (plumbing pipes & pump house with bore & pump, etc) at colonies of harpalganj (hrpg) & chhandrauli (cdrl) under sr.den-iv/lko.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of over aged/dilapidated steel tanks by rcc overhead tank (capacity up to 1,00,000 gallon) at (1) scrap yard kgp, (2) traffic settlement kgp & (3) shalimar ganga end in kharagpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of two rcc overhead water tanks (2,25,000 litre each at bqp & khnm) in lieu of old, outlived, dilapidated steel overhead water tank alongwith ancillary works (plumbing pipes & pump house with bore & pump, etc) at bighapur (bqp) and kundaharnam ganj (khnm) station colonies under sr.den-vi/lko.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAssistant divisional engineer pipariya sub division :- provision of overhead rcc tank cap. of 90,000 litre at each station and connecting pipelines at gurra, guramkhedi & bagratawa stations
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAssistant divisional engineer pipariya sub division :- provision of overhead rcc tank cap. of 90,000 litre at each station and connecting pipelines at gurra, guramkhedi & bagratawa stations
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAssistant divisional engineer pipariya sub division :- provision of overhead rcc tank cap. of 90,000 litre at each station and connecting pipelines at gurra, guramkhedi & bagratawa stations
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type