Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Rcc Overhead Tank And Water Supply Network 🚿 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Provision Of A 100,000 Litre Capacity Reinforced Cement Concrete (Rcc) Overhead Tank Along With A Comprehensive Water Supply Network At The North Eastern Railway (Ner) In Guwahati. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 244,600. Detailed Tender Documents Must Be Consulted For Comprehensive Project Specifications And Requirements. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Rcc Overhead Tank, Water Supply Network, Nam, Guwahati, Government Tender, Emd, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provision Of 100000 Litres Capacity Rcc Overhead Tank And Water Supply Network At Nam
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74986132 |
|
Reference Number |
01-TSK-ENGG-22-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.45 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74986132/viewNitPdf_4561712.pdf |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 00:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 826 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing manpower for water management (tank filling) of dy no 26, 33 of bmc and dy no 3, 4, 7 of hhbc under mli stage-3 canal network for the year 2026-27
Providing manpower for water management (tank filling) of dy no 26, 33 of bmc and dy no 3, 4, 7 of hhbc under mli stage-3 canal network for the year 2026-27
Read moreConstruction of rcc overhead water tank of 2,00,000 litres capacity at ptps colony, panipat
Construction of rcc overhead water tank of 2,00,000 litres capacity at ptps colony, panipat
Read moreAt sonpur - provision of rcc overhead water tank of 100000 gallon capacity with tube well & pipe line on replacement ac.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of rcc overhead water storage tank of 2,00,000 litres capacity at ptps colony, panipat.
Construction of rcc overhead water storage tank of 2,00,000 litres capacity at ptps colony, panipat.
Read moreConstruction of overhead water tank of 90000 litres capacity, 12m staging and provision of water hydrants at agastiyampalli station.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSub head construction of under ground tank 100000 litres capacity at mohli
Sub head construction of under ground tank 100000 litres capacity at mohli
Read moreGtl divn: sw-i: krishna - provision of over head water tanks 2.25 lakh litres capacity rcc tank in station, sw_ii: nalwar - 50,000 litres grp tank and sw-iii: raichur - 2.25 lakh litre capacity rcc tank in station and 50,000 litres capacity grp tank near glr under aden/rc sub-division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConsturction of underground water storage tank 100000 ltrs capacity
Consturction of underground water storage tank 100000 ltrs capacity
Read moreProvision of 50,000 glns rcc overhead tank against unserviceable tank and deficient storage capacity at irde dehradun
Provision of 50,000 glns rcc overhead tank against unserviceable tank and deficient storage capacity at irde dehradun under ge (i) rnd dehradun
Read moreProvision of rcc overhead tank capacity 225000 liters in replacement of steel over head tank at stations of han, swm & kota loco colony, rcc overhead tank capacity 90000 liters at bxn & dhr colony, and provision of storage water tank / sump at han stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type