Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Fabrication Overhead Roof Shelter Tool Store 🏭 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Fabrication And Supply Of An Overhead Roof Shelter Tool Store With A Size Of 20 Ft X 46 Ft, Equating To 920 Sq Ft. 📏 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 4, 2024, 7:00 Pm Ist Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Design, Material Specifications, Manufacturing Capabilities, And Project Timelines. Keywords: Fabrication, Overhead Roof Shelter, Tool Store, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabrication Overhead Roof Shelter Tool Store Size 20 Ft X 46 Ft= 920 Sq Ft,Fabrication Overhead Roo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4860459 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 23:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/05/2024
Expired 855 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PRIYANKA TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Fabrication Overhead Roof Shelter Title : Fabrication Overhead Roof Shelter | 29-04-2024 08:26:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MEGHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Fabrication Overhead Roof Shelter Title : Fabrication Overhead Roof Shelter | 29-04-2024 08:33:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Sumit Supply Agency | Make : CUSTOMISED Model : Fabrication Overhead Roof Shelter Title : Fabrication Overhead Roof Shelter | 29-04-2024 08:21:13 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sumit Supply Agency(MII) | Item Categories : Fabrication Overhead Roof Shelter Tool Store Size 20 ft x 46 ft= 920 sq ft,Fabrication Overhead Roo | 149024.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PRIYANKA TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Fabrication Overhead Roof Shelter Tool Store Size 20 ft x 46 ft= 920 sq ft,Fabrication Overhead Roo | 159936.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEGHA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Fabrication Overhead Roof Shelter Tool Store Size 20 ft x 46 ft= 920 sq ft,Fabrication Overhead Roo | 166624.00 | L3 |