Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Field Briefing Room Shelter Canvas 30 Ft X 30 Ft With Poles And Assy,Standing Pillar 10 Ft,Roof Pol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4224818 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 19, 2023 17:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1009 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATF INDUSTRIES | - | 25-11-2023 12:08:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LAXMI DYEING | - | 22-11-2023 16:09:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Panorindia | - | 29-11-2023 09:57:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI DYEING(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Field Briefing Room Shelter Canvas 30 ft X 30 ft with poles and Assy,Standing Pillar 10 ft,Roof Pol | 192530.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ATF INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Field Briefing Room Shelter Canvas 30 ft X 30 ft with poles and Assy,Standing Pillar 10 ft,Roof Pol | 209000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Panorindia (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Field Briefing Room Shelter Canvas 30 ft X 30 ft with poles and Assy,Standing Pillar 10 ft,Roof Pol | 215000.00 | L3 |