Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hdpe Tarpuline 30 Ft X 30 Ft,Canvas Tarpuline 15 Ft X 15 Ft,Hdpe Tarpuline 18 Ft X 15 Ft,Hdpe Tarpu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4107698 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 23:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL ANWAR ASSOCIATES | - | 25-10-2023 18:55:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Army Traders India | - | 29-10-2023 22:46:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | CITY ENTERPRISES | - | 28-10-2023 18:31:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DAISY INDUSTRIES | - | 28-10-2023 17:35:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | INSPIRE EVENTS | - | 28-10-2023 17:24:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAHESH ENTERPRISES | - | 28-10-2023 15:53:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | ORANGE COMPANY | - | 29-10-2023 14:30:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SALUJA ENTERPRISES | - | 29-10-2023 22:31:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | - | 29-10-2023 20:35:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Tavish Associates | - | 29-10-2023 23:22:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | THE KOHINOOR TARPAULIN INDUSTRIES | - | 26-10-2023 17:07:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | V. K. PACKWELL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-10-2023 17:16:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE KOHINOOR TARPAULIN INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HDPE TARPULINE 30 FT X 30 FT,CANVAS TARPULINE 15 FT X 15 FT,HDPE TARPULINE 18 FT X 15 FT,HDPE TARPU | 290515.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CITY ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HDPE TARPULINE 30 FT X 30 FT,CANVAS TARPULINE 15 FT X 15 FT,HDPE TARPULINE 18 FT X 15 FT,HDPE TARPU | 312462.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AL ANWAR ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HDPE TARPULINE 30 FT X 30 FT,CANVAS TARPULINE 15 FT X 15 FT,HDPE TARPULINE 18 FT X 15 FT,HDPE TARPU | 326600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DAISY INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HDPE TARPULINE 30 FT X 30 FT,CANVAS TARPULINE 15 FT X 15 FT,HDPE TARPULINE 18 FT X 15 FT,HDPE TARPU | 336067.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ORANGE COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HDPE TARPULINE 30 FT X 30 FT,CANVAS TARPULINE 15 FT X 15 FT,HDPE TARPULINE 18 FT X 15 FT,HDPE TARPU | 357132.00 | L5 |
| 6 | V. K. PACKWELL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HDPE TARPULINE 30 FT X 30 FT,CANVAS TARPULINE 15 FT X 15 FT,HDPE TARPULINE 18 FT X 15 FT,HDPE TARPU | 360085.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Army Traders India (MII) | Item Categories : HDPE TARPULINE 30 FT X 30 FT,CANVAS TARPULINE 15 FT X 15 FT,HDPE TARPULINE 18 FT X 15 FT,HDPE TARPU | 389216.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SALUJA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HDPE TARPULINE 30 FT X 30 FT,CANVAS TARPULINE 15 FT X 15 FT,HDPE TARPULINE 18 FT X 15 FT,HDPE TARPU | 448522.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HDPE TARPULINE 30 FT X 30 FT,CANVAS TARPULINE 15 FT X 15 FT,HDPE TARPULINE 18 FT X 15 FT,HDPE TARPU | 521910.00 | L9 |
| 10 | MAHESH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : HDPE TARPULINE 30 FT X 30 FT,CANVAS TARPULINE 15 FT X 15 FT,HDPE TARPULINE 18 FT X 15 FT,HDPE TARPU | 523200.00 | L10 |
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreProviding & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read moreHdpe tarpuline 30 ft x 30 ft,canvas tarpuline 15 ft x 15 ft,hdpe tarpuline 18 ft x 15 ft,hdpe tarpu
Read more
Hdpe cover 30 ft x 30 ft 250 micro,hdpe cover 15 ft x 15 ft,hdpe cover 40ft x 40ft 250 micro,steel
Read more
Hdpe cover 30 ft x 30 ft 250 micro,hdpe cover 15 ft x 15 ft,hdpe cover 40ft x 40ft 250 micro,steel
Read more
Plywood 8x 4x 18mm,pbs roll,hdpe sheet 30 ft x 30 ft,hdpe sheet 40 ft x 40 ft,hdpe sheet 15 ft x 15
Read more
Hdpe tarpaullin (250gsm) size - 40 ft x 40 ft,hdpe tarpaullin (250gsm) size - 18 ft x 15 ft
Read more
Canvas tarpaulin 30 x 30 feet,canvas tarpaulin 15 x 18 feet,canvas tarpaulin 20 x 20 feet,red velve
Read more
of your Industry type