Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Internal Rh Threading Bar Set 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Internal Rh Threading Bar Set (M16 X 1.5) From Reputable Manufacturers Such As Vardex, Iscar, Sandvik, Or Taegutec. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is A Strategic Requirement For Enhancing Our Defence Capabilities. Keywords: Internal Rh Threading Bar Set, M16 X 1.5, Vardex, Iscar, Sandvik, Taegutec, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Internal Rh Threading Bar Set(m16 X 1.5) . Make Vardex/Iscar/Sandvik/Taegutec.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4964914 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 15:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited