Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Internal Rh Threading Bar Set(m22 X 1.5 &M92 X 2.5) . Make Vardex/Iscar/Sandvik/Taegutec. As Per Mc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4812659 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 21:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2024
Expired 885 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATIA ASSOCIATES | Make : TAEGUTEC Model : INTERNAL RH THREADING BAR SET Title : INTERNAL RH THREADING BAR SET (M22X1.5&M92X2.5) | 01-04-2024 16:19:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : INTERNAL RH THREADING BAR SET(M22 X 1.5 &M92 X 2.5 Title : INTERNAL RH THREADING BAR SET(M22 X 1.5 &M92 X 2.5) . | 01-04-2024 00:22:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S HITECH TOOLS & SPARES | Make : VARDEX Model : INTERNAL RH THREADING BAR SET(M22 X 1.5 &M92 X 2.5 Title : INTERNAL RH THREADING BAR SET(M22 X 1.5 &M92 X 2.5) | 29-03-2024 16:59:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Make : ISCAR Model : SIR 0016 R16CB & 16IR AG 60 IC908 Title : INTERNAL RH THREADING BAR SET | 01-04-2024 17:59:41 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATIA ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : INTERNAL RH THREADING BAR SET(M22 X 1.5 &M92 X 2.5) . MAKE-VARDEX/ISCAR/SANDVIK/TAEGUTEC. AS PER MC | 95768.80 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Item Categories : INTERNAL RH THREADING BAR SET(M22 X 1.5 &M92 X 2.5) . MAKE-VARDEX/ISCAR/SANDVIK/TAEGUTEC. AS PER MC | 143110.40 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S HITECH TOOLS & SPARES | Item Categories : INTERNAL RH THREADING BAR SET(M22 X 1.5 &M92 X 2.5) . MAKE-VARDEX/ISCAR/SANDVIK/TAEGUTEC. AS PER MC | 146084.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : INTERNAL RH THREADING BAR SET(M22 X 1.5 &M92 X 2.5) . MAKE-VARDEX/ISCAR/SANDVIK/TAEGUTEC. AS PER MC | 324382.00 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type