Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔨 Procurement Opportunity: Boring Tools S20 Q Sducr 11 🔨 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Boring Tools S20 Q Sducr 11. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: May 27, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bidders Must Offer Competitive Pricing And Meet Stringent Quality Standards. The Equipment Should Be New And From Reputable Manufacturers Such As Sandvik, Taegutec, Iscar, Kennametal, Or Mitsubishi. Keywords: Boring Tools, S20 Q Sducr 11, Sandvik, Taegutec, Iscar, Kennametal, Mitsubishi, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Boring Tool S20 Q Sducr 11 Make: Sandvik/Taegutec/Iscar/Kennametal/Mitsubishi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4948925 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 17:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATIA ASSOCIATES | Make : TAEGUTEC Model : BORING TOOL S20Q SDUCR-11 Title : BORING TOOL S20Q SDUCR-11 MAKE SANDVIK/TAEGUTEC/ISCAR/KENNAMETAL/MITSUBISHI | 27-05-2024 14:53:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : A20S-SDUCR 11 Title : A20S-SDUCR 11 | 22-05-2024 19:06:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S TOTAL SOLUTIONS | Make : MITSUBISHI MMCI Model : BORING TOOL Title : S20QSDCUR/L11 | 25-05-2024 16:17:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Make : ISCAR Model : S20Q SDUCR-11 Title : SPECIAL BORING TOOL - S20Q SDUCR-11 | 27-05-2024 13:21:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SAI TECH | Make : KENNAMETAL (WIDIA) Model : S20QSDUCR11F3 Title : BORING TOOL | 22-05-2024 14:16:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S TOTAL SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : BORING TOOL S20Q SDUCR-11 MAKE: SANDVIK/TAEGUTEC/ISCAR/KENNAMETAL/MITSUBISHI | 64569.60 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Item Categories : BORING TOOL S20Q SDUCR-11 MAKE: SANDVIK/TAEGUTEC/ISCAR/KENNAMETAL/MITSUBISHI | 69959.25 | L2 |
| 3 | BHATIA ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : BORING TOOL S20Q SDUCR-11 MAKE: SANDVIK/TAEGUTEC/ISCAR/KENNAMETAL/MITSUBISHI | 89850.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : BORING TOOL S20Q SDUCR-11 MAKE: SANDVIK/TAEGUTEC/ISCAR/KENNAMETAL/MITSUBISHI | 209568.00 | L4 |