Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Tool Holder Boring S40 V Pdunr 15 F3 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Tool Holder Boring S40 V Pdunr 15 F3. 🔧 🗓️ Deadline: June 24, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Tool Holder Boring, S40 V Pdunr 15 F3, Make: Sandvik/Mothersson/Taegutec/Iscar/Kennametal/Mitsubishi, Procurement, Defence Sector, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tool Holder Boring S40 V Pdunr 15 F3 Make: Sandvik/Motherson/Taegutec/Iscar/Kennametal/Mitsubishi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5006586 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 17:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : A40T-PDUNR 15 Title : A40T-PDUNR 15 | 24-06-2024 07:45:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S TOTAL SOLUTIONS | Make : MITSUBISHI Model : S40V PDUNR 15 Title : TOOL HOLDER BORING S40V PDUNR 15 F3 | 13-06-2024 16:49:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Make : ISCAR Model : S40U PDUNR-15 Title : TOOL HOLDER BORING - S40U PDUNR-15 | 24-06-2024 13:13:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S P R TOOLS AND TECHNOLOGIES | Make : motherson Model : BORING TOOL S40 V Title : S40 V PDUNR/L 156F3 | 24-06-2024 08:22:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SAI TECH | Make : WIDIA Model : S40V PDUNR 15 F3 Title : TOOL HOLDER BORING | 22-06-2024 14:12:51 | N/A | Qualified |