Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tool Holder Boring S40 V Pdunr 15 F3 Make: Sandvik/Motherson/Taegutec/Iscar/Kennametal/Mitsubishi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3831110 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 16, 2023 15:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATIA ASSOCIATES | Make : TAEGUTEC Model : S40V PDUNR 15 Title : TOOL HOLDER BORING S40V PDUNR 15 F3 | 26-08-2023 12:31:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : A40T-DDUNR 15 Title : A40T-DDUNR 15 | 26-08-2023 13:29:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S TOTAL SOLUTIONS | Make : MITSUBISHI MMCI Model : 80-1-22-10909 Title : A40V-PDUNR15 | 22-08-2023 13:13:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Make : ISCAR Model : S40U PDUNR-15 Title : TOOL HOLDER BORING - S40U PDUNR-15 | 26-08-2023 11:09:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S P R TOOLS AND TECHNOLOGIES | Make : motherson Model : BORING TOOL S40 V Title : S40 V PDUNR/L 156F3 | 26-08-2023 13:26:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SAI TECH | Make : KENNAMETAL-WIDIA Model : S40V PDUNR 15F3 Title : TOOL HOLDER BORING | 25-08-2023 13:21:49 | N/A | Qualified |