Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Boring Bar Dia 25 Mm. S 25 T Sducl 11 M/Taegutec/Iscar/Sandvik/Kennametal/Drillcoseco
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3608265 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 23, 2023 20:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1157 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATIA ASSOCIATES | Make : TAEGUTEC Model : S25T SDUCL 11 Title : BORING BAR DIA 25MM S25T SDUCL 11-M | 03-07-2023 12:37:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : A25T-SDUCL 11 Title : A25T-SDUCL 11 | 02-07-2023 15:54:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Make : ISCAR Model : S25T-SDUCL 11-M Title : SPECIAL BORING BAR DIA 25MM | 03-07-2023 13:15:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SAI TECH | Make : KENNAMETAL Model : A25TSDUCL11 Title : BORING BAR DIA 25MM | 01-07-2023 15:44:56 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATIA ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : BORING BAR DIA 25MM. S 25T-SDUCL 11-M/TAEGUTEC/ISCAR/SANDVIK/KENNAMETAL/DRILLCOSECO | 58410.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAI TECH | Item Categories : BORING BAR DIA 25MM. S 25T-SDUCL 11-M/TAEGUTEC/ISCAR/SANDVIK/KENNAMETAL/DRILLCOSECO | 132750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Item Categories : BORING BAR DIA 25MM. S 25T-SDUCL 11-M/TAEGUTEC/ISCAR/SANDVIK/KENNAMETAL/DRILLCOSECO | 151016.40 | L3 |
| 4 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : BORING BAR DIA 25MM. S 25T-SDUCL 11-M/TAEGUTEC/ISCAR/SANDVIK/KENNAMETAL/DRILLCOSECO | 219037.50 | L4 |