Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Uninterruptible Power Supply (Ups) And Battery Maintenance Opportunity 🔋 The Department Of Financial Services, Ministry Of Finance, Is Seeking Proposals For A Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) For Ups And Batteries Of Various Capacities. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 6:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Ups And Battery Systems Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Maintenance Plans, Service Level Agreements, And Pricing. Keywords: Department Of Financial Services, Ministry Of Finance, Ups Amc, Battery Maintenance, Government Tender, Service Proposal| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Comprehensive Amc Of Ups And Batteries Of Different Capacity At Different
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4898435 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 29, 2024 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DJ DIGITAL POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
89444
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DJ DIGITAL POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-05-2024 13:56:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | 11-05-2024 20:50:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PUTHUR INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-05-2024 18:37:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DJ DIGITAL POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive AMC of UPS and Batteries of Different Capacity at Different | 89444.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive AMC of UPS and Batteries of Different Capacity at Different | 107616.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PUTHUR INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive AMC of UPS and Batteries of Different Capacity at Different | 968780.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive AMC of UPS and Batteries of Different Capacity at Different Locations | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 89444.000 |
Comprehensive amc of 6th block elevator at supa dam
Comprehensive amc of one number of 6th block elevator at supa dam-as per the scope of work mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreE procurement tenders are invited from the agencies for providing services to work as seed certification officers, organic certification officers/computer operator-cum-office assistants, pa to director, ps/pa to the chairman, drivers and d group (attenders/ watchman) to various offices of karnataka state seed and organic certification agency located at different places in the state of karnataka as shown in the tender document.
E procurement tenders are invited from the agencies for providing services to work as seed certification officers, organic certification officers/computer operator-cum-office assistants, pa to director, ps/pa to the chairman, drivers and d group (attenders/ watchman) to various offices of karnataka state seed and organic certification agency located at different places in the state of karnataka as shown in the tender document.
Read moreCustom bid for services - comprehensive amc of ups and batteries of different capacity at different
Read more
Custom bid for services - comprehensive amc of ups and batteries of different capacities at various
Read more
of your Industry type