Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manpower Outsourcing Services Man Days Based Others; Unskilled; Mazdoor/Labour
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5846856 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2025 23:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/03/2025
Expired 545 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAMRAT SECURITY SERVICES
Contract Value
99153.63
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Chandana Panigrahi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCED HR SOLUTIONS | 10-03-2025 15:53:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-03-2025 13:48:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 08-03-2025 15:54:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | ALPHA ASSOCIATE | 08-03-2025 16:33:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ALPHAMARK SECURITY FORCE PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-03-2025 21:57:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | AMARJEET SINGH AND SONS COMPANY | 08-03-2025 17:18:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | BALAJI HOUSEKEEPING AND SECURITY SERVICES | 04-03-2025 13:26:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | BUYWON VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-03-2025 15:22:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | DEVI DURGAJI ENTERPRISES | 09-03-2025 16:33:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | DIRECT JOB INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-03-2025 11:19:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | EARTHMARS IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-03-2025 14:53:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | ELITE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES | 09-03-2025 20:59:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | HAPPY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS | 03-03-2025 22:10:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | ISHANVI SECURITY AND INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-03-2025 17:19:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | JOB CREATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-03-2025 19:56:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | KAMAL SINGH AND SONS COMPANY | 10-03-2025 15:12:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | KNPS HR MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-03-2025 15:10:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | M/S AWADH GROUP | 10-03-2025 15:07:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | M/S SANSHI VENTURE | 04-03-2025 14:17:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | M/S SATYAM ENTERPRISES | 05-03-2025 17:19:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | Mascot Protection Force LLP | 10-03-2025 13:33:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | NANCY SERVICES | 08-03-2025 21:23:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | NAVSHAKTI SOLUTIONS | 08-03-2025 15:42:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | NISHIDA AGENCY | 10-03-2025 15:47:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | OJHA TECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-03-2025 11:40:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | P.S PLACEMENT SERVICES | 04-03-2025 10:28:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | PATLIPUTRA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-03-2025 15:04:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | PHR ENTERPRISES | 10-03-2025 15:13:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 06-03-2025 12:19:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 30 | PINK RIDER PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-03-2025 21:47:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | PLUS 360 FAHRENHEIT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-03-2025 15:34:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | ROLEX INDUSTRIAL AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 09-03-2025 15:40:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 33 | RR CORPORATE SERVICE | 10-03-2025 15:16:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 34 | RRR & ASSOCIATES | 06-03-2025 14:36:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 35 | RUDRA SECURITY & MANPOWER PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-03-2025 14:38:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 36 | SA INDIA (SAI) | 05-03-2025 10:37:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 37 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 08-03-2025 14:35:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 38 | SAMARPIT ENTERPRISES | 09-03-2025 11:39:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 39 | SAMRAT SECURITY SERVICES | 04-03-2025 12:39:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 40 | SANGEETA ENTERPRISES | 08-03-2025 14:46:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 41 | SECURE EYE SECURITY & MANPOWER SUPPLIERS | 09-03-2025 20:23:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 42 | SHIV INDUSTRIAL SECURITY SERVICES (REGD) | 10-03-2025 12:03:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 43 | SHIVAKOLA FARMER PRODUCER COMPANY LIMITED | 10-03-2025 15:08:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 44 | SHIVAM TRADING COMPANY | 05-03-2025 17:15:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 45 | SHRI KRISHNA CONSTRUCTIONS | 08-03-2025 13:42:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 46 | Shri Shyam Enterprises | 10-03-2025 15:15:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 47 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 06-03-2025 12:00:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 48 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 06-03-2025 15:57:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 49 | SNEPRA SECURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-03-2025 15:11:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 50 | SUNINFRA REALCON PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-03-2025 15:50:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 51 | SYVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-03-2025 10:41:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 52 | TANISH SECURITY AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-03-2025 20:10:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 53 | TBS TOUR AND TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-03-2025 11:36:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 54 | THIRUMAL SUPORT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-03-2025 18:44:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 55 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 06-03-2025 12:54:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 56 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-03-2025 10:32:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 57 | Ujjwal common service center | 10-03-2025 15:05:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 58 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 06-03-2025 14:37:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 59 | VANYA ENTERPRISES | 07-03-2025 18:45:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 60 | VINYASA INFRA DEVELOPERS | 08-03-2025 20:39:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RRR & ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Unskilled; Mazdoor/Labour | 99153.63 | L1 |
| 2 | HAPPY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Unskilled; Mazdoor/Labour | 99153.63 | L1 |
| 3 | SAMRAT SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Unskilled; Mazdoor/Labour | 99153.63 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Unskilled; Mazdoor/Labour | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based | 150 | ₹ 99153.630 |