Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Banner 8 Feet By 2 Feet,Flex Board 5 Feet By 3 Feet,Template 8 Inch By 4 Inch,Templates 8 Inch By 4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4616511 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 11, 2024 02:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DARSH ENTERPRISES | - | 21-02-2024 00:07:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GHULAM RASOOL KHAN | - | 21-02-2024 09:35:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ZAHOOR ENTERPRISES | - | 21-02-2024 00:11:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ORIONJET | - | 14-02-2024 13:57:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | UMA & SONS CO. | - | 20-02-2024 23:56:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DARSH ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Banner 8 Feet by 2 Feet,Flex Board 5 feet by 3 Feet,Template 8 inch by 4 inch,Templates 8 inch by 4 | 60000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UMA & SONS CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Banner 8 Feet by 2 Feet,Flex Board 5 feet by 3 Feet,Template 8 inch by 4 inch,Templates 8 inch by 4 | 72000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ZAHOOR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Banner 8 Feet by 2 Feet,Flex Board 5 feet by 3 Feet,Template 8 inch by 4 inch,Templates 8 inch by 4 | 90000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S GHULAM RASOOL KHAN (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Banner 8 Feet by 2 Feet,Flex Board 5 feet by 3 Feet,Template 8 inch by 4 inch,Templates 8 inch by 4 | 96400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ORIONJET (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Banner 8 Feet by 2 Feet,Flex Board 5 feet by 3 Feet,Template 8 inch by 4 inch,Templates 8 inch by 4 | 227858.00 | L5 |