Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Galvanized Mild Steel Tubes 🏭 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government's Secunderabad Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Galvanized Mild Steel Tubes That Meet Specific Technical Standards. The Tubes Must Be Electrical Resistance Welded (Erw)/High Frequency Induction Welded (Hfiw)/Hot Finished Welded (Hfw), Confirming To Is 1239 (Part 1)/2004, With One End Socketed As Per Is 1239 (Part Ii)/2011 And The Other End Protected With A Plastic Thread Protector. The Tubes Should Be In Random Lengths Between 4 To 7 Meters, With A Nominal Bore Of 25 Mm And Medium Grade, All Isi Marked As Per Statutory Requirements. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 10:30 Am Interested Bidders Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Documentation For Detailed Specifications And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Galvanized Mild Steel Tubes, Is 1239, Is 554, Isi Marked, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Secunderabad, Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Galvanized Mild Steel Tubes Electrical Resistance Welded (Erw)/High Frequency Induction Welded (Hfiw) /Hot Finished Welded (Hfw) Confirming To Is 1239 (Part1)/2004 Screwed At Both Ends As Per Is:554/1999 Socketed At One End Other End Protected With Plastic
Thread Protector .The Socket Confirming To Is :1239 (Part Ii)/2011 In Random Length Of 4 To 7 Mtrs. G.I.Pipe Shall Be Duly Isi Marked As Per Statutory Requirement Nominal Bore 25 Mm Medium Grade.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106353077 |
|
Reference Number |
LH241248 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106353077/viewNitPdf_4579373.pdf |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 23:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Galvanized mild steel tubes electrical resistance welded (erw)/high frequency induction welded (hfiw) /hot finished welded (hfw) confirming to is 1239 (part1)/2004 screwed at both ends as per is:554/1999 socketed at one end other end protected with plastic thread protector .the socket confirming to is :1239 (part ii)/2011 in random length of 4 to 7 mtrs. g.i.pipe shall be duly isi marked as per statutory requirement nominal bore 25 mm medium grade.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGalvanized steel tubes- nominal bore 50mm, medium class, erw/hfiw/hfw - quality and random length 4 to 7 mtrs. conforming to is: 1239 ( part 1 ) -- 2004. screwed at both the ends and socketed at one end & other end protected with plastic thread protector to is: 554 / 1999. socket conforming to is: 1239 (part 2) -- 2011. g.i pipe shall be duly isi marked.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more15 mm galv. steel tubes medium grade is: 1239 part-i/2004 both ends screwed one end with socket and other end with plastic thread protector , randum length of 4 to 7 m continuously welded electric resistant weld(erw), high frequency induction welded(hfiw), hot finished welded (hfw) light coated isi mark and socket also to be isi marked confirming to is: 1239 (part-ii)/2011.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGalvanized m.s.tubes- nominal bore 40mm, medium class, erw/hfiw/hfw - quality and random length 4 to 7 mtrs. conforming to is: 1239 ( part 1 ) 2004. screwed at both the ends as per is: 554 / 1999, socketed at one end & other end protected with plastic thread protector. socket conforming to is: 1239 (part 2) 2011. g.i pipe shall be duly isi marked as per statutory requirement.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGalvanized m.s.tubes- nominal bore 40mm, medium class, erw/hfiw/hfw - quality and random length 4 to 7 mtrs. conforming to is: 1239 ( part 1 ) 2004. screwed at both the ends as per is: 554 / 1999, socketed at one end & other end protected with plastic thread protector. socket conforming to is: 1239 (part 2) 2011. g.i pipe shall be duly isi marked as per statutory requirement.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGalvanized m.s.tubes- nominal bore 40mm, medium class, erw/hfiw/hfw - quality and random length 4 to 7 mtrs. conforming to is: 1239 ( part 1 ) -- 2004. screwed at both the ends as per is: 554 / 1999, socketed at one end & other end protected with plastic thread protector. socket conforming to is: 1239 (part 2) -- 2011. g.i pipe shall be duly isi marked as per statutory requirement.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMs tube heavy 80 mm bore x2.110+ 0.005+ 0.000 meter length as per is: 1239-part-2-2011 hfw/hfiw/erw
Read more
Ms tube heavy 80 mm bore x2.110+ 0.005+ 0.000 meter length as per is: 1239-part-2-2011 hfw/hfiw/erw
Read more
of your Industry type