Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Galvanized M.S.Tubes Nominal Bore 40mm, Medium Class, Erw/Hfiw/Hfw Quality And Random Length 4 To 7 Mtrs. Conforming To Is: 1239 ( Part 1 ) 2004. Screwed At Both The Ends As Per Is: 554 / 1999, Socketed At One End & Other End Protected With Plastic Thread Protector. Socket Conforming To Is: 1239 (Part 2) 2011. G.I Pipe Shall Be Duly Isi Marked As Per Statutory Requirement.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106416959 |
|
Reference Number |
62241213 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 62430 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/082024/106416959/viewNitPdf_4651423.pdf |
| Start Date | July 22, 2024 20:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 755 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Galvanized m.s.tubes- nominal bore 40mm, medium class, erw/hfiw/hfw - quality and random length 4 to 7 mtrs. conforming to is: 1239 ( part 1 ) 2004. screwed at both the ends as per is: 554 / 1999, socketed at one end & other end protected with plastic thread protector. socket conforming to is: 1239 (part 2) 2011. g.i pipe shall be duly isi marked as per statutory requirement.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGalvanized m.s.tubes- nominal bore 40mm, medium class, erw/hfiw/hfw - quality and random length 4 to 7 mtrs. conforming to is: 1239 ( part 1 ) 2004. screwed at both the ends as per is: 554 / 1999, socketed at one end & other end protected with plastic thread protector. socket conforming to is: 1239 (part 2) 2011. g.i pipe shall be duly isi marked as per statutory requirement.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGalvanized steel tubes- nominal bore 50mm, medium class, erw/hfiw/hfw - quality and random length 4 to 7 mtrs. conforming to is: 1239 ( part 1 ) -- 2004. screwed at both the ends and socketed at one end & other end protected with plastic thread protector to is: 554 / 1999. socket conforming to is: 1239 (part 2) -- 2011. g.i pipe shall be duly isi marked.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSteel tubes galvanised, isi marked to is:1239 (part-i):2004 in random lengths of 04 to 07 meters, screwed at both ends as per is:554:1999, socketed at one end & other end protected with plastic protector.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGalvanized mild steel tubes electrical resistance welded (erw)/high frequency induction welded (hfiw) /hot finished welded (hfw) confirming to is 1239 (part1)/2004 screwed at both ends as per is:554/1999 socketed at one end other end protected with plastic thread protector .the socket confirming to is :1239 (part ii)/2011 in random length of 4 to 7 mtrs. g.i.pipe shall be duly isi marked as per statutory requirement nominal bore 25 mm medium grade.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGalvanized mild steel tubes electrical resistance welded (erw)/high frequency induction welded (hfiw) /hot finished welded (hfw) confirming to is 1239 (part1)/2004 screwed at both ends as per is:554/1999 socketed at one end other end protected with plastic thread protector .the socket confirming to is :1239 (part ii)/2011 in random length of 4 to 7 mtrs. g.i.pipe shall be duly isi marked as per statutory requirement nominal bore 25 mm medium grade.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMs tube heavy 80 mm bore x2.110+ 0.005+ 0.000 meter length as per is: 1239-part-2-2011 hfw/hfiw/erw
Read more
Ms tube heavy 80 mm bore x2.110+ 0.005+ 0.000 meter length as per is: 1239-part-2-2011 hfw/hfiw/erw
Read more
of your Industry type