Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
15 Mm Galv. Steel Tubes Medium Grade Is: 1239 Part I/2004 Both Ends Screwed One End With Socket And Other End With Plastic Thread Protector , Randum Length Of 4 To 7 M Continuously Welded Electric Resistant Weld(erw), High Frequency Induction Welded(hfiw), Hot Finished Welded (Hfw) Light Coated Isi Mark And Socket Also To Be Isi
Marked Confirming To Is: 1239 (Part Ii)/2011.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106427754 |
|
Reference Number |
62241199 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/082024/106427754/viewNitPdf_4663669.pdf |
| Start Date | July 31, 2024 20:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2024
Expired 737 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Galvanized mild steel tubes electrical resistance welded (erw)/high frequency induction welded (hfiw) /hot finished welded (hfw) confirming to is 1239 (part1)/2004 screwed at both ends as per is:554/1999 socketed at one end other end protected with plastic thread protector .the socket confirming to is :1239 (part ii)/2011 in random length of 4 to 7 mtrs. g.i.pipe shall be duly isi marked as per statutory requirement nominal bore 25 mm medium grade.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGalvanized mild steel tubes electrical resistance welded (erw)/high frequency induction welded (hfiw) /hot finished welded (hfw) confirming to is 1239 (part1)/2004 screwed at both ends as per is:554/1999 socketed at one end other end protected with plastic thread protector .the socket confirming to is :1239 (part ii)/2011 in random length of 4 to 7 mtrs. g.i.pipe shall be duly isi marked as per statutory requirement nominal bore 25 mm medium grade.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMs tube heavy 80 mm bore x2.110+ 0.005+ 0.000 meter length as per is: 1239-part-2-2011 hfw/hfiw/erw
Read more
Ms tube heavy 80 mm bore x2.110+ 0.005+ 0.000 meter length as per is: 1239-part-2-2011 hfw/hfiw/erw
Read more
Ms tube heavy 80 mm bore x2.110+ 0.005+ 0.000 meter length as per is: 1239-part-2-2011 hfw/hfiw/erw
Read more
Ms tube heavy 80 mm bore x2.110+ 0.005+ 0.000 meter length as per is: 1239-part-2-2011 hfw/hfiw/erw
Read more
Ms tube heavy 80 mm bore x2.110+ 0.005+ 0.000 meter length as per is: 1239-part-2-2011 hfw/hfiw/erw
Read more
Galvanized steel tubes- nominal bore 50mm, medium class, erw/hfiw/hfw - quality and random length 4 to 7 mtrs. conforming to is: 1239 ( part 1 ) -- 2004. screwed at both the ends and socketed at one end & other end protected with plastic thread protector to is: 554 / 1999. socket conforming to is: 1239 (part 2) -- 2011. g.i pipe shall be duly isi marked.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGalvanized m.s.tubes- nominal bore 40mm, medium class, erw/hfiw/hfw - quality and random length 4 to 7 mtrs. conforming to is: 1239 ( part 1 ) 2004. screwed at both the ends as per is: 554 / 1999, socketed at one end & other end protected with plastic thread protector. socket conforming to is: 1239 (part 2) 2011. g.i pipe shall be duly isi marked as per statutory requirement.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGalvanized m.s.tubes- nominal bore 40mm, medium class, erw/hfiw/hfw - quality and random length 4 to 7 mtrs. conforming to is: 1239 ( part 1 ) 2004. screwed at both the ends as per is: 554 / 1999, socketed at one end & other end protected with plastic thread protector. socket conforming to is: 1239 (part 2) 2011. g.i pipe shall be duly isi marked as per statutory requirement.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type