Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Smps I P 230 V Ac O P 24 Vdc 10.0 A,Smps I P 230 V Ac O P 24 Vdc 5.0 A,Smps Make Phoenix Contact Triops
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4280680 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 04, 2023 22:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 979 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL
Contract Value
122295.82
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ranjit Kumar Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Damodar Valley Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADRS ENGINEERING PRODUCTS & SYSTEMS | - | 13-12-2023 13:20:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARIHANT ELECTRICALS | - | 02-01-2024 11:35:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ENDUSER TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-01-2024 10:54:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | IDA SOLVEX | - | 09-01-2024 07:21:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | KGN Enterprises | - | 02-01-2024 10:41:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS | - | 01-01-2024 18:58:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S SHARMA ASSOCIATES | - | 07-12-2023 16:06:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | - | 02-01-2024 11:42:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | MANGO SEMICONDUCTORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-12-2023 15:28:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SMEC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-01-2024 17:06:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | Texcel Marketing Corporation | - | 01-01-2024 18:42:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | VOLLWERT ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-01-2024 11:48:35 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL(MII) | Item Categories : SMPS I_P-230V AC O_P-24VDC 10.0A,SMPS I_P-230V AC O_P-24VDC 5.0A,SMPS Make - Phoenix Contact TRIOPS | 122295.82 | L1 |
| 2 | IDA SOLVEX | Item Categories : SMPS I_P-230V AC O_P-24VDC 10.0A,SMPS I_P-230V AC O_P-24VDC 5.0A,SMPS Make - Phoenix Contact TRIOPS | 131800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHARMA ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SMPS I_P-230V AC O_P-24VDC 10.0A,SMPS I_P-230V AC O_P-24VDC 5.0A,SMPS Make - Phoenix Contact TRIOPS | 133514.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KGN Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : SMPS I_P-230V AC O_P-24VDC 10.0A,SMPS I_P-230V AC O_P-24VDC 5.0A,SMPS Make - Phoenix Contact TRIOPS | 138240.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ADRS ENGINEERING PRODUCTS & SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SMPS I_P-230V AC O_P-24VDC 10.0A,SMPS I_P-230V AC O_P-24VDC 5.0A,SMPS Make - Phoenix Contact TRIOPS | 149060.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ENDUSER TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : SMPS I_P-230V AC O_P-24VDC 10.0A,SMPS I_P-230V AC O_P-24VDC 5.0A,SMPS Make - Phoenix Contact TRIOPS | 310524.08 | L6 |
| 7 | SMEC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SMPS I_P-230V AC O_P-24VDC 10.0A,SMPS I_P-230V AC O_P-24VDC 5.0A,SMPS Make - Phoenix Contact TRIOPS | 368452.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Texcel Marketing Corporation( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SMPS I_P-230V AC O_P-24VDC 10.0A,SMPS I_P-230V AC O_P-24VDC 5.0A,SMPS Make - Phoenix Contact TRIOPS | 503388.00 | L8 |
| 9 | VOLLWERT ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SMPS I_P-230V AC O_P-24VDC 10.0A,SMPS I_P-230V AC O_P-24VDC 5.0A,SMPS Make - Phoenix Contact TRIOPS | 559423.84 | L9 |
| 10 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS (MII) | Item Categories : SMPS I_P-230V AC O_P-24VDC 10.0A,SMPS I_P-230V AC O_P-24VDC 5.0A,SMPS Make - Phoenix Contact TRIOPS | 897666.12 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SMPS I_P-230V AC O_P-24VDC 10.0A | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 42888.800 |
| SMPS I_P-230V AC O_P-24VDC 5.0A | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 22080.000 |
| SMPS Make - Phoenix Contact TRIOPS_1AC_24VDC_20A | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11216.180 |
| QUINT-DIODE_40 MODEL NO. 2938963_40A | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 34359.240 |
| POWER SUPPLY TYPE- DIN RAIL MOUNTED SWITHED MODE SLIM DESIGN INPUT-100-240VAC_0.5 - 0.2A OUTPUT- 24VDC_1A | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 11751.600 |