Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Psu, Smps/Rectifier, 220 240 Vac, 24 Vdc, 5 A,Psu, Smps/Rectifier, 220 240 Vac, 24 Vdc, 10 A,Psu, Smps/
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4321962 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 19, 2023 17:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/01/2024
Expired 971 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NAVEEN UDYOGC S S AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mekala Alekhya Keerthana
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited
Organisation:
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BATTERY CENTRE | Make : NA Model : PSU, SMPS/RECTIFIER, 220- 240VAC, 24VDC, 5A ( 15 p Title : PSU, SMPS/RECTIFIER, 220- 240VAC, 24VDC, 5A ( 15 pieces) | 02-01-2024 15:52:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | C S S AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Meanwell Model : EDR-120-24 Title : SMPS-5A | 28-12-2023 11:37:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | JAI SALES CORPORATION | Make : Service Matters Model : Model : SMPS024005SL Title : PSU SMPS 24V DC/5A | 02-01-2024 19:02:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | NAVEEN UDYOG | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 5A POWER SUPPLY | 01-01-2024 16:57:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SHAVISON ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHAVISON Model : G41-120-24 Title : Shavison SMPS G41-120-24, CE & BIS Certified, I/P: 185~ 270VAC, O/P: 24VDC, 5A, DIN Rail Mount | 03-01-2024 11:44:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20A POWER SUPPLY | NA | NA | 6 | ₹ 46230.000 |
| SMPS-5A | Meanwell | EDR-120-24 | 15 | ₹ 42480.000 |
| SMPS-10A | Meanwell | NDR-240-24 | 15 | ₹ 79650.000 |