Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
E 7018 Smaw Dia 4.00 Mm,Er 70 S A1 Gtaw Rod Dia2.4 Mm,Em 12 K Saw Wire Dia 4.00 Mm,E 7018 Smaw Dia2.50 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4063191 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 09, 2023 23:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITEDSUPERON SCHWEISSTECHNIK INDIA LIMITEDD & H INDI...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
M Kurinjiarasi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADOR WELDING LIMITED | Make : Ador welding Model : ADOR Title : Supabase X Plus 4X450 | 19-10-2023 12:52:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BRAVLD ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BRAVLD Model : BRAVLD E 7018 Title : BRAVLD E 7018 4x450 mm | 18-10-2023 11:07:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | D & H INDIA LIMITED | Make : D & H India Limited Model : D & H INDIA LIMITED Title : SUPER-LH - 4.00x450 MM | 19-10-2023 17:50:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : E 7018 Title : Supratherme size 4.00x450mm | 20-10-2023 14:11:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | HONAVAR ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HONAVAR Model : ULTIMATE 18 Title : ULTIMATE 18 - 4.00 X 450 | 19-10-2023 17:58:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAILARC-18 Model : MAILAM Title : E 7018 SMAW DIA 4.00MM, Brand Name: MAILARC-18, Size: 4.00 X 450 MM | 19-10-2023 16:44:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | MALU ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MANGALAM Model : MANGALAM E7018 ( 4.00 x 450 mm ) Title : WELDING ELECTRODE MANGALAM E7018 ( 4.00 x 450 mm) | 20-10-2023 12:47:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GM 18 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Model : GM 18 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Title : GM 18 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | 20-10-2023 15:25:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | ROYALARC ELECTRODES LIMITED | Make : ROYAL ARC Model : E-7018 Title : ROYAL THERM SIZE: 4.00 X 450 MM | 20-10-2023 13:02:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAITRON ENGINEERS PVT LTD Model : SAITRON LH E 7018 Title : SAITRON LH E 7018 4.00 X 450 MM | 20-10-2023 15:35:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | STELLARIS SPECIALITIES INDIA LIMITED | Make : SUPERON Model : SUPER 7 4.00X450MM Title : SUPER 7 4.00X450MM | 19-10-2023 09:05:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | TAPADIA ENGINEERS & TRADERS PVT LTD | Make : SAW WIRE EM12K Model : EM-12K SAW WIRE Title : EM-12K SAW WIRE | 16-10-2023 14:12:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRIMA 7018 Model : PRIMA 7018 Title : PRIMA 7018, 4x450MM | 19-10-2023 16:05:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | VIJEY ELECTRODES AND WIRES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VJ 7018 Model : LOW HYDROGEN IRON POWDER TYPE WELDING ELECTRODES Title : VJ 7018 ( E 7018) | 19-10-2023 15:26:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | VOLTARC ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : E 7018 SUPERARC Model : VOLTARC Title : E 7018 SUPERARC | 19-10-2023 12:21:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAITRON LH E 7018 4.00 X 450 MM | SAITRON ENGINEERS PVT LTD | SAITRON LH E 7018 | 1000000 | ₹ 5880000.000 |
| SUPER 7 2.50X350MM | SUPERON | SUPER 7 2.50X350MM | 50000 | ₹ 105500.000 |
| SUPERMELT-12K - 4.00 MM | D & H India Limited | D & H INDIA LIMITED | 56250 | ₹ 6356250.000 |
| EM-12K SAW WIRE | SAW WIRE EM12K | EM-12K SAW WIRE | 18750 | ₹ 2118750.000 |
| Automig 70 SA1 Tigfil 70 SA1 | Ador welding Ltd | Ador | 1500 | ₹ 522150.000 |
| Fused Flux Grade TPD-80 (M) | Fused Flux Grade-TPD-80 (M) | Fused Flux Grade TPD-80 (M) | 112500 | ₹ 8031375.000 |