Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏠Procurement Opportunity For Welding Consumables 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Welding Consumables. 💥 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 3:00 Pm Essential Products Required Include: Er 347 Gtaw Rods, Diameter 2.4mm / 2.5mm Smaw Electrodes For T92/P92, Diameter 2.5mm / 2.4mm Smaw Electrodes, Diameter 3.2mm / 3.1mm 🔧 Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality Standards And Provide Competitive Pricing And Reliable Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Welding Consumables, Gtaw Rods, Smaw Electrodes, T92/P92, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Er 347 Gtaw Rod Dia2.4 Mm /2.5 Mm,Smaw Electrode For T92/P92 2.5 Mm/2.4 Mm,Smaw Electrode Dia 3.2/3.1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4973460 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VENUS WIRE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED.D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
M Kurinjiarasi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADOR WELDING LIMITED | Make : ADOR WELDING Model : ADOR Title : TIGINOX 347 | 03-06-2024 11:48:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | D & H INDIA LIMITED | Make : D & H India Limited Model : D & H INDIA LIMITED Title : SUPERTIG-347 - 2.50x1000 mm | 03-06-2024 15:55:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : ER347 Title : FW 347 size 2.4x1000mm | 04-06-2024 10:38:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | DIFFUSION ENGINEERS LIMITED | Make : DIFFUSION Model : DIF–FILL 147 Title : DIF– FILL 147 | 04-06-2024 11:31:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | GEE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 03-06-2024 16:50:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAILAM TIG-347 Model : MAILAM Title : ER 347 GTAW ROD DIA 2.50 mm X 1000 mm Long, Brand Name: MAILAM TIG-347 | 04-06-2024 10:45:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GMM TIG 347 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Model : GMM TIG 347 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Title : GMM TIG 347 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | 04-06-2024 14:47:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | STARBLAZE GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STARBLAZE Model : STARBLAZE TIG 347 Title : ER 347 GTAW ROD DIA2.4MM /2.5MM | 04-06-2024 13:51:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | SUPERON TECHNIK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUPERON Model : SUPER TIG 347 2.40MMX1MTR Title : SUPER TIG 347 2.40MMX1MTR | 30-05-2024 15:30:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRIMA SS TIG 347 Model : PRIMA SS TIG 347 Title : PRIMA SS TIG 347, 2.5MM | 01-06-2024 12:44:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | VENUS WIRE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : VENUS WIRE Model : ER347 GTAW Wire Dia 2.4 mm as per ASME Section IIC Title : ER347 GTAW Wire Dia 2.4 mm as per ASME Section IIC SFA 5.9 | 04-06-2024 14:57:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ER347 GTAW Wire Dia 2.4 mm as per ASME Section IIC SFA 5.9 | VENUS WIRE | ER347 GTAW Wire Dia 2.4 mm as per ASME Section IIC | 3000 | ₹ 1065540.000 |
| CROMOTHERME-92 size 2.50x350mm | D&H Secheron | E9015-B92 | 5000 | ₹ 4265000.000 |
| CROMOTHERME-92 size 3.15x350mm | D&H Secheron | E9015-B92 | 5000 | ₹ 4265000.000 |
| CROMOTHERME-92 size 4.00x350mm | D&H Secheron | E9015-B92 | 10000 | ₹ 8530000.000 |