Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
E 7018 I Smaw Electrode Dia 4.00 Mm,E 7018 I Smaw Electrode Dia 5.00 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4061773 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 09, 2023 20:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2023
Expired 1050 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
4021000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUVRAT INDUSTRIES | Make : ANU ARC Model : ANU BOND THERME SPL 7018-1 4.00 X 450 MM Title : ANU BOND THERME SPL 7018-1 4.00 X 450 MM | 19-10-2023 14:23:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | D & H INDIA LIMITED | Make : D & H India Limited Model : D & H INDIA LIMITED Title : SUPER-LH (SPL) - 4.00x450 MM | 19-10-2023 13:08:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : E7018-1 Title : Supratherme (spl) size 4.00x450mm | 19-10-2023 15:00:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | GEE LIMITED | Make : GRICON GREEN SPL (GEE) Model : GRICON GREEN SPL (GEE) Title : GRICON GREEN SPL (GEE) | 27-10-2023 15:51:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | HONAVAR ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HONAVAR Model : ULTIMATE 18 SPL Title : ULTIMATE 18 SPL - 4.00 X 450 | 17-10-2023 17:34:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAILARC-18 PLUS Model : MAILAM Title : E 7018-I SMAW ELECTRODE DIA 4.00 MM, Brand Name: MAILARC-18 PLUS, SIZE: 4.00 X 450 MM | 19-10-2023 09:30:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | MALU ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MANGALAM Model : E7018-1 WELDING ELECTRODE (4 mm x 450 mm) Title : E7018-1 WELDING ELECTRODE (4 mm x 450 mm) | 19-10-2023 12:01:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GM 18 SPL ( MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) Model : GM 18 SPL ( MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) Title : GM 18 SPL ( MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | 19-10-2023 13:10:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | ROYALARC ELECTRODES LIMITED | Make : ROYAL ARC Model : E 7018 -1 Title : ROYAL THERM– (SPL) Size: 4.00 X 450 MM | 26-10-2023 13:12:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAITRON ENGINEERS PVT LTD Model : SAITRON LH E 7018-1 Title : SAITRON LH E 7018-1 4.00 X 450 MM | 19-10-2023 15:56:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | STANVAC PRIME PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : StarBlaze Model : STARBLAZE PRIME 7018S Title : 7018-i Smaw Electrode Dia 4.00 Mm | 19-10-2023 11:19:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | STELLARIS SPECIALITIES INDIA LIMITED | Make : SUPERON Model : SUPERON 7018 S 4.00X450MM Title : SUPERON 7018 S 4.00X450MM | 18-10-2023 10:00:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRIMA 7018-1 Model : PRIMA 7018-1 4.00X450 Title : PRIMA 7018-1 4.00X450 | 19-10-2023 15:51:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | VIJEY ELECTRODES AND WIRES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VIJEY Model : LOW HYDROGEN IRON POWDER TYPE WELDING ELECTRODES Title : VJ 7018-1 | 18-10-2023 08:59:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | VOESTALPINE BOHLER WELDING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bohler Welding Model : 77606 Title : Bohler Fox N EV 48 - 1 | 26-10-2023 18:33:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAITRON LH E7018-1 - 5.00 X 450 MM | SAITRON | SAITRON LH E7018-1 | 200000 | ₹ 2020000.000 |
| SAITRON LH E 7018-1 4.00 X 450 MM | SAITRON ENGINEERS PVT LTD | SAITRON LH E 7018-1 | 300000 | ₹ 2001000.000 |
Annual maintenance of road nh-48 ujjanakunte to hemdore via melekote, bhuthappanagudi, gomardhalli, j hosahalli, keb sub station from ch 0.00 to 4.00 and 5.00 to 9.50 km in sira taluk for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of road nh-48 ujjanakunte to hemdore via melekote, bhuthappanagudi, gomardhalli, j hosahalli, keb sub station from ch 0.00 to 4.00 and 5.00 to 9.50 km in sira taluk for the year 2026-27
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i in collectorate building 1st floor madhubani, distt.-madhubani.
Renovation to e/w & e/i in collectorate building 1st floor madhubani, distt.-madhubani.
Read moreS/r to e/w & e/i in jan nayak karpuri thakur obc hostel building (g+1) at madhubani, distt.-madhubani
S/r to e/w & e/i in jan nayak karpuri thakur obc hostel building (g+1) at madhubani, distt.-madhubani
Read moreBstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Read moreRenovation & remodelling to e/w & e/i in the ground floor of different officers chamber & offices etc of collectorate building samastipur., distt.-samastipur
Renovation & remodelling to e/w & e/i in the ground floor of different officers chamber & offices etc of collectorate building samastipur., distt.-samastipur
Read moreS/r to e/w & e/i in the sc/st girls hostel building (g+2) of high school harpur aloth at samastipur, distt.-samastipur.
S/r to e/w & e/i in the sc/st girls hostel building (g+2) of high school harpur aloth at samastipur, distt.-samastipur.
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read moreS/r to e/w & e/i in old circuit house building (g+1), annexy building (g+1), canteen building & campus light at circuit house, madubani, distt.-madhubani
S/r to e/w & e/i in old circuit house building (g+1), annexy building (g+1), canteen building & campus light at circuit house, madubani, distt.-madhubani
Read moreof your Industry type