Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Paper A4,Paper Fs,Paper,Glue,Pencil,Pencil,Stapler,Clip Board,Carbon Paper,Colour Flag,Pen,Tonar,Wh
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3632529
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 30, 2023 18:24
End Date
Expired 10/07/2023

Expired 1151 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHIRWAD ENTERPRISES - 30-06-2023 22:17:23 MSE Qualified
2 Mahi enterprise - 04-07-2023 16:13:16 MSE Disqualified
3 NARBADA ENTERPRISES - 30-06-2023 22:13:49 MSE Qualified
4 PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED - 08-07-2023 16:39:37 N/A Disqualified
5 TRIVENI ENTERPRISES - 30-06-2023 22:24:51 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NARBADA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paper A4,Paper FS,Paper,Glue,Pencil,Pencil,Stapler,Clip Board,Carbon Paper,Colour Flag,Pen,Tonar,Wh 104942.00 L1
2 ASHIRWAD ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paper A4,Paper FS,Paper,Glue,Pencil,Pencil,Stapler,Clip Board,Carbon Paper,Colour Flag,Pen,Tonar,Wh 110684.00 L2
3 TRIVENI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paper A4,Paper FS,Paper,Glue,Pencil,Pencil,Stapler,Clip Board,Carbon Paper,Colour Flag,Pen,Tonar,Wh 116135.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise