Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jack Hammer Rock Drilling With Chuck Size H22x108 Mm As Per Specifications Mentioned In Atc Make Ch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3760899 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 31, 2023 20:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2023
Expired 1120 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 188 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daksh Associates | - | 05-08-2023 11:29:10 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JMD OVERSEAS | - | 08-08-2023 23:45:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S S. S. ASSOCIATE | - | 04-08-2023 17:57:39 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | North East Explo Chemicals | - | 07-08-2023 21:29:02 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREE RAGHU INDUSTRIES | - | 07-08-2023 16:49:53 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |