Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jack Hammer Rock Drilling With Chuck Size H22x108 Mm As Per Specifications Mentioned In Atc Make Ch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4388032 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 23, 2023 19:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 973 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 24 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL & MINING TOOLS COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-01-2024 11:38:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S S. S. ASSOCIATE | - | 30-12-2023 16:03:08 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SPECIAL MACHINE TOOLS | - | 28-12-2023 17:19:24 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | YANGTI ENTERPRISES | - | 02-01-2024 09:31:34 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YANGTI ENTERPRISES(MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Jack Hammer Rock Drilling with Chuck size H22x108 mm as per specifications mentioned in ATC Make Ch | 1232650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SPECIAL MACHINE TOOLS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Jack Hammer Rock Drilling with Chuck size H22x108 mm as per specifications mentioned in ATC Make Ch | 1718452.30 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S S. S. ASSOCIATE (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Jack Hammer Rock Drilling with Chuck size H22x108 mm as per specifications mentioned in ATC Make Ch | 2823150.00 | L3 |