Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jack Hammer Rock Drilling With Chuck Size H22x108 Mm As Per Specifications Mentioned In Atc Make Ch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3904305 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 00:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 188 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHISH SURANA | - | 15-09-2023 10:01:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | JMD OVERSEAS | - | 15-09-2023 13:25:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S S. S. ASSOCIATE | - | 09-09-2023 21:20:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SPECIAL MACHINE TOOLS | - | 06-09-2023 17:42:46 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |