Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Diluent,Enamel,Primer,Hardner,Alodine Soin,Jointing Material,Paint Remover,Araldite 501 With Hardne
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5062836 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 23, 2024 15:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AERIUM TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Akzo nobel Model : THINNER C25/90S AKZO Title : THINNER C25/90S AKZO | 12-08-2024 17:34:16 | Start-up | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AVIATION OVERSEAS SUPPLY LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AKZONOBEL Model : DILUENT / THINNER Title : DILUENT / THINNER C25/90S | 13-08-2024 09:14:23 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | AVIATIONGEEKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HUNTSMAN Model : ARALDITE 501A/B Title : ARALDITE 501A/B ADHESIVE KIT 1.15 KG KIT | 12-08-2024 10:06:14 | Start-up | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | AZAD MOTORS | Make : PPG Model : PPG KS 35 Title : EPOXY ADHESIVE PASTE FORM | 13-08-2024 09:36:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | G. S. ENGINEERS | Make : HIGH HEAT RESISTANCE STOVING ENAMEL Model : HIGH HEAT RESISTANCE STOVING ENAMEL Title : HIGH HEAT RESISTANCE STOVING ENAMEL | 13-08-2024 09:57:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | MATCON | Make : Learchem Model : ACF-50 Anti Corrosion Formula (4 LTR Pack Size Title : Learchem ACF-50 Anti Corrosion Formula (4 LTR Pack Size) | 12-08-2024 18:26:33 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | NAV BHARAT AEROSPACE | Make : PPG AEROSPACE Model : PPG AEROSPACE Title : PR 1770 B2 (500ML) | 12-08-2024 19:51:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | PLIOGRIP RESINS AND CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PLIOGRIP Model : PLIOGRIP EPOXY LAMINATING & ADHESIVE 501 Title : PLIOGRIP TWO COMPONENT EPOXY LAMINATING & ADHESIVE SYSTEM 501 | 09-08-2024 15:47:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SHARDA ENTERPRISES | Make : Akzonobel Model : DILUENT / THINNER C25/90S AKZO (98064) Title : DILUENT | 12-08-2024 22:56:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type