Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Notice: Araldite Resin Systems 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Araldite 403 With Hardner And Araldite 501 With Hardner. 🏗️ 🗓️ Deadline: May 16, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Araldite Resin, Hardner, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Araldite 403 With Hardner,Araldite 501 With Hardner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4887798 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 25, 2024 16:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 840 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVIATIONGEEKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HUNTSMAN Model : Araldite 403 A/B Title : ARALDITE 403 A/B | 14-05-2024 14:45:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | DIVYANSHI AVIATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HUNTSMAN Model : ARALDITE 403 A/B Title : ARALDITE 403 A/B | 14-05-2024 15:57:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | G. S. ENGINEERS | Make : HUNTSMAN Model : ARALDITE 403A/B Title : ARALDITE 403A/B | 16-05-2024 10:32:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | J J ENTERPRISE | Make : Huntsman Model : ARALDITE 403 WITH HARDNER Title : ARALDITE 403 WITH HARDNER | 13-05-2024 10:53:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | nitya enterprises | Make : NA Model : NA Title : ARALDITE 403 WITH HARDNER, ARALDITE 501 WITH HARDNER | 15-05-2024 19:14:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | PLIOGRIP RESINS AND CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PLIOGRIP Model : PLIOGRIP TWO COMPONENT EPOXY ADHESIVE SYSTEM 403 Title : PLIOGRIP TWO COMPONENT EPOXY ADHESIVE SYSTEM 403 | 07-05-2024 13:12:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | VGP ENTERPRISES | Make : ARALDITE RESIN 403 WITH HARDNER Model : ARALDITE RESIN 403 WITH HARDNER Title : ARALDITE RESIN 403 WITH HARDNER | 04-05-2024 18:20:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
Providing tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Providing tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Construction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreof your Industry type