Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Regulator, Filter Schedule 1 Item 10 M9472914425 100230662,Regulator, Filter Schedule 2 Item
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3900490 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 04, 2023 22:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1084 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DIVYA CONTROL ELEMENTS PVT LTD
Contract Value
105397.6
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anju T
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND INDUSTRIES | Make : ANAND Model : REGULATOR, FILTER (Q3) Title : REGULATOR, FILTER (Q3) | 15-09-2023 10:14:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | DIVYA CONTROL ELEMENTS PVT LTD | Make : Model : Title : | 09-09-2023 22:16:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | Fluidflow Components | Make : SmsN Model : AFR12 Title : SmsN AFR12 | 14-09-2023 14:08:03 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | NEOTRONIC ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Neotronic Engineering (P) Limited Model : NE_HFTRs Title : Customized hydraulic Filter Test Rig | 16-09-2023 11:31:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | OJASYNC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OJASYNCPVTLTD Model : HITACHI GENERATOR ITEMS Title : CARBON BRUSH | 13-09-2023 20:40:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | PASCAL HYDRAULICS | Make : PASCAL Model : PH 1/2'' Title : FILTER REGULATOR 1/2'' | 05-09-2023 12:21:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | PUNMAC ENGINEERS LLP | Make : SMC / PLACKA / SHAVO Model : AIR FILTER REGULATOR Title : AIR FILTER REGULATOR | 14-09-2023 23:49:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIR FILTER REGULATOR STD SERIES | Vishal/DivyaControl | SFRJN | 8 | ₹ 15623.200 |
| AIR FILTER REGULATOR | Vishal/DivyaControl | HCFRJN | 8 | ₹ 69431.200 |
| AIR FILTER REGULATOR STD SERIES | Vishal/DivyaControl | SFRJN | 8 | ₹ 20343.200 |