Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flowmeter Schedule 1 Item 10 M9451924072 100233910,Flowmeter Schedule 2 Item 20 M945192407
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4427400 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 23:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AAVAD INSTRUMENT
Contract Value
430880
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bind Vasini Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAROHI EMBEDDED SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AAROHI Model : FLOWMETER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9451924072_ 100 Title : FLOWMETER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9451924072_ 100233910 | 22-01-2024 17:56:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AAVAD INSTRUMENT | Make : AAVAD Model : AMAG-I Title : ELECTROMAGNETIC FLOWMETER | 19-01-2024 14:32:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ADEPT FLUIDYNE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Adept Model : MagFlow 6415 Title : Electromagnetic Flow Meter | 22-01-2024 11:14:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | arrowmech instruments and automation | Make : ARROWMECH Model : AEMF-100-R-150-F1-L1-E1-R1-T1-H1-C1 Title : Arrowmech Electromagnetic flowmeter, Warranty 12 month | 15-01-2024 15:07:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | BASE ELECTRONICS & SYSTEMS | Make : BASE Model : BMAG Series Title : ELECTROMAGNETIC FLOWMETER | 22-01-2024 15:45:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ELECTRONET EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Electronet Model : ELMAG-200 Title : Electromagnetic Flowmeter | 13-01-2024 10:42:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ENGINEERING AND ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : E&E Solutions Private Limited Model : EE-FLM-01 Title : ELECTROMAGNETIC FLOW METER-150mm | 20-01-2024 17:41:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NAGMAN FLOW-LEVEL SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS LLP | Make : NAGMAN FLOW Model : NAGMAG 150 Title : ELECTROMAGNETIC FLOW METER | 31-01-2024 16:49:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | NIVO CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Nivo Controls Pvt Ltd Model : MFI 960 Spec Title : ELECTROMAGNETIC FLOW METER | 20-01-2024 13:57:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : CVG Model : NA Title : FLOWMETER | 22-01-2024 13:28:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | ROCKWIN FLOWMETER (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ROCKWIN FLOWMETER INDIA PVT. LTD. Model : efm Title : electromagnetic flowmeter | 01-02-2024 17:21:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | RUDRAVEER ELECTROMECH PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : flowmeter schedule 1 Title : flowmeter schedule 1 | 20-01-2024 11:57:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | TOSHNIWAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TIPL Model : TMF-E SERIES Title : Electromagnetic Flowmeter | 19-01-2024 14:29:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAVAD INSTRUMENT(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLOWMETER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9451924072_ 100233910,FLOWMETER_ Schedule 2_ Item_ 20_ M945192407 | 430880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | arrowmech instruments and automation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLOWMETER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9451924072_ 100233910,FLOWMETER_ Schedule 2_ Item_ 20_ M945192407 | 453512.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ENGINEERING AND ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLOWMETER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9451924072_ 100233910,FLOWMETER_ Schedule 2_ Item_ 20_ M945192407 | 487500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NAGMAN FLOW-LEVEL SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS LLP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLOWMETER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9451924072_ 100233910,FLOWMETER_ Schedule 2_ Item_ 20_ M945192407 | 580110.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RUDRAVEER ELECTROMECH PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : FLOWMETER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9451924072_ 100233910,FLOWMETER_ Schedule 2_ Item_ 20_ M945192407 | 599000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | TOSHNIWAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLOWMETER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9451924072_ 100233910,FLOWMETER_ Schedule 2_ Item_ 20_ M945192407 | 614544.00 | L6 |
| 7 | BASE ELECTRONICS & SYSTEMS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FLOWMETER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9451924072_ 100233910,FLOWMETER_ Schedule 2_ Item_ 20_ M945192407 | 652492.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELECTROMAGNETIC FLOWMETER | AAVAD | AMAG-I | 4 | ₹ 166256.000 |
| ELECTROMAGNETIC FLOWMETER | AAVAD | AMAG-I | 3 | ₹ 264624.000 |