Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Work Package For Carrying Out Support Service Activities In Ro Facilities
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Space | Department of Space |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3875089 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 21:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HYDRO PNEUMATIC ENGINEERS (HYD) PRIVATE LIMITED
37678376.96
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V M DIGITALS | 15-09-2023 13:51:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHIRANJEEVI ENGINEERING WORKS | 15-09-2023 11:26:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HYDRO PNEUMATIC ENGINEERS (HYD) PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-09-2023 13:52:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA VALLEPU | 14-09-2023 22:20:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | R KRISHNA | 15-09-2023 13:47:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SREENIVASULU DEVALLA | 15-09-2023 13:22:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HYDRO PNEUMATIC ENGINEERS (HYD) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Work Package for carrying out support service activities in RO facilities | 37678376.96 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Work Package for carrying out support service activities in RO facilities in SDSC SHAR | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 37678376.960 |
Lumpsum package for mounded bullets and its associated facilities
Lumpsum package for mounded bullets and its associated facilities
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreUpgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Read moreRequest for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Request for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Read moreCustom bid for services - annual service contract for carrying out production support activities at
Read more
Custom bid for services - annual service contract for carrying out production support activities at
Read more
Custom bid for services - annual service contract for carrying out maintenance support activities a
Read more
Custom bid for services - annual service contract for carrying out office support activities at ove
Read more
of your Industry type