Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Entry And Mid Level Desktop Computer,High End Laptop Notebook
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Law Justice and Legislative Affairs Department Delhi | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6017466 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2025 19:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2025
Expired 541 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PINGLE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
947500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Deepak Balhara
Department:
Law Justice And Legislative Affairs Department Delhi
Organisation:
Na
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 05-03-2025 10:56:47 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MITTAL AGENCIES IT SOLUTIONS | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 11-03-2025 11:17:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | NAOKI INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD3 21.5" WIFI | 13-03-2025 17:24:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PINGLE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD3 21.5" WIFI | 13-03-2025 21:13:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PINGLE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,High End Laptop - Notebook | 947500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NAOKI INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,High End Laptop - Notebook | 996000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| hp Mid Level Desktop Computer with Warranty 3 Year | hp | HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD3 21.5" WIFI | 11 | ₹ 852500.000 |
| hp 1024 GB Storage Laptop - Notebook | hp | HP 445 G10 R7 7730U Win11P 161SSD33 WIFI 14" FHD | 1 | ₹ 95000.000 |