Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎓 Procurement Notice: Edta Disodium Salt 🔬 The Education Department Of Gujarat Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Edta Disodium Salt. 🧪 Bid Submission Deadline: May 25, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Edta Disodium Salt, Procurement, Education Department Gujarat, Chemical Supplies, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Edta Disodium Salt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Education Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4913775 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 17:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PURVI ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
4270
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pandya Dhananjay
Department:
Education Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Commissionerate Of Higher Education
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACS CHEMICALS | Make : ACS CHEMICALS Model : ACS | 23-05-2024 18:26:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARA ENTERPRISES | Make : QUALIKEMS Model : E001112 | 06-05-2024 17:36:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NIDHI CHEMICALS | Make : QUALIKEMS Model : E001112 | 21-05-2024 21:52:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PALLAV CHEMICALS & SOLVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PALLAV Model : 01167 | 23-05-2024 16:18:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PURVI ENTERPRISE | Make : ADVENT CHEMBIO PVT LTD Model : EDTA disodium salt dihydrate AR grade | 08-05-2024 10:01:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RISHABH DISTRIBUTORS | Make : QUALIKEMS Model : E001112 | 23-05-2024 12:34:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVENT CHEMBIO PVT LTD Edta Disodium Salt 0.5 kilogram | ADVENT CHEMBIO PVT LTD | EDTA disodium salt dihydrate AR grade | 5 | ₹ 4270.000 |